Anna Rowan Training Limited
CRO legal name: ANNA ROWAN TRAINING LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€1.0M
Sectors
2
Award range
15 September 2020 – 23 April 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Anna Rowan Training Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ANNA ROWAN TRAINING LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 512522
- Registered address
- 64 McCabe Villas, Booterstown, Blackrock, DUBLIN, A94 PH30, Ireland, A94 PH30
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 23 April 2024
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of Talent Management Consultancy and Coaching Services
Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath · 23 April 2024
€900kCPV 79400000CPV 79414000PS2708F - Staff Training And Development - UL
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2024
€60kCPV 79632000CPV 79633000UCD Michael Smurfit Business School tender request for the creation and delivery of Communication training.
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 1 March 2024
€65kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Executive Coaching and Team Coaching Panels for the Central Statistics Office
Central Statistics Office · 21 January 2023
€19kCPV 79998000CPV 7999800THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL FOR THE PROVISION OF: Staff Wellbeing Services and Staff Training and Development Services
University College Cork · 15 September 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Anna Rowan Training Limited in our captured dataset.
- Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath1 award€900k
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 award€65k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€60k
- Central Statistics Office1 award€19k
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 8000000062.5/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 8050000061.4/ 100 - SME Acquisition
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80521000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8052100060.8/ 100 - Artic
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051000060.8/ 100 - Higher Diploma Programme in Intellectual Disability Nursing for Registered Nurses
4 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80510000; education sector match
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051000060.4/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Anna Rowan Training Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Access Earth1 shared segment
- Advanced1 shared segment
- Agile Executives LimitedSame notice1 shared segment
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Allen Creative1 shared segment
- Anton Paar Ltd1 shared segment
- Arcane Technology Solutions Limited1 shared segment
- AtkinsRéalis1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile