| 15 June 2026 | Provision of Staff Coaching Mentoring Performance Improvement Process Improvement and Organisational Development for the National Museum of Ireland | The Performancne Partnership Ltd | — | | €214k |
| 4 December 2025 | Non-Exhibition Business, HR and Risk Consultancy Services for the National Museum of Ireland | Forvis Mazars | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 15 August 2025 | Waste Management Services for the National Museum of Ireland | AES Recycling Limited | — | Direct Invite – Mini-Competition | - |
| 22 November 2024 | Single Stage Procedure with Negotiation, as a Title III for the Provision of Exhibition Development, Build, Setworks, and Audio Visual and Fitout for Irish Pavilion at EXPO Osaka 2025 | Jack Restan Displays | 1 | Competitive Procedure With Negotiation | €2.0M |
| 24 October 2024 | Storage Solutions for Museum Collections | Storage Systems Ltd | 1 | Open Procedure | €8.0M |
| 16 October 2024 | Provision of Consultancy Services to NMI to Produce a Strategy and Implementation Plan and Associated Documents for the National Museum of Ireland | AEA Consulting | 4 | Open Procedure | €200k |
| 16 October 2024 | Provision of Staff Coaching Mentoring Performance Improvement Process Improvement and Organisational Development for the National Museum of Ireland | ASK Europe | 19 | Open Procedure | €214k |
| 7 October 2024 | Procurement Consultancy, Support and Training Services for the National Museum of Ireland | Greenville Procurement Partners Ltd | 1 | Open Procedure | €500k |
| 16 September 2024 | Single Party Framework Agreement for Café, Catering and Hospitality Services at Collins Barracks and Other Locations for the National Museum of Ireland | Synge and Byrne ROI Ltd | 7 | Competitive Procedure With Negotiation | €5.0M |
| 7 March 2024 | The Provision of Consultancy Services to Carry out a Research Audit and Develop a Research Policy and Associated Documents for the National Museum of Ireland | 12FOOT Ltd | 2 | Open Procedure | €100k |
| 1 March 2024 | Multi-Party Framework for the Manufacture and Supply of Exhibition Mounts and Plinths for the Changing Ireland Exhibition and other exhibitions as required in Two Lots | AES-Adaptiv Exhibition Setup GmbH | 7 | Restricted Procedure | €800k |
| 29 November 2023 | Creative Audio, Visual and Interactive Solution Service for Changing Ireland; Stories from the Collection 1900 to 2020 | New Angle Productions Ltd | 3 | Restricted Procedure | €600k |
| 19 November 2023 | Provision of AV Equipment for Exhibition | Fitting Image AV Sales Ltd. | 1 | Open Procedure | €620k |
| 19 November 2023 | The Provision of Exhibition Design Services at National Museum of Ireland | Studio MB Ltd | 10 | Open Procedure | €1.0M |
| 2 November 2023 | Sponsorship Research for the National Museum of Ireland | OKC | 4 | Open Procedure | €250k |
| 28 September 2023 | Five Multi–Party Frameworks for the Provision of Specialist Natural History Conservation Services to the National Museum of Ireland | Blue Tokay Ltd | 6 | Open Procedure | €5.0M |
| 21 September 2023 | Provision of Art Handling, Transport and Logistics Services for the National Museum of Ireland | Cronin Group Ltd T/A William Tracey and Sons | 3 | Open Procedure | €5.0M |
| 21 July 2023 | Tender for the manufacture, supply, positioning, installation and maintenance of Exhibition Setworks for Changing Ireland; stories from the Collection 1900 to 2020. | Marcon Fit-Out (Ireland) Ltd | 5 | Restricted Procedure | €1.2M |
| 21 April 2023 | NMI/2023/15 Provision of Visitor Audience Survey Services | Context Studio Limited | 3 | Open Procedure | €500k |
| 15 November 2022 | Lighting Designer for the Twentieth Century History of Ireland Exhibition | KSDK Design Co Ltd | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 17 September 2022 | Single-Party Framework Agreement for Online Collections User Interface including On-going Maintenance & Support Services | Surface Impression Limited | 6 | Competitive Procedure With Negotiation | €400k |
| 28 August 2022 | Digitisation services for access and storage of archival and paper-based historical documents in the National Museum of Ireland. | undisclosed | 4 | Open Procedure | €1.0M |
| 24 August 2022 | Provision of Irish Language Translation Services | DCU Language Services | 6 | Open Procedure | - |
| 20 April 2022 | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Museum Exhibition Services in 2 Lots | undisclosed | 2 | Open Procedure | - |
| 11 September 2021 | Multi-party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Graphic Design and Print Services in two lots | undisclosed | 17 | Restricted Procedure | €2.4M |
| 14 August 2021 | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Personnel Placement/Recruitment Services | undisclosed | 6 | Restricted Procedure | €5.0M |
| 9 June 2021 | Museum Exhibition Services for the 20th Century History of Ireland Galleries at Collins Barracks in two lots | Drinkall Dean | 3 | Competitive Procedure With Negotiation | €250k |
| 9 April 2021 | Supply of conservation-grade plastic boxes and plastic crates (various specifications) for packing, transport and storage for National Museum of Ireland | undisclosed | 3 | Open Procedure | €750k |
| 26 February 2021 | Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Catering and Hospitality Services at NMI – Country life, Turlough Park, Castlebar, Co Mayo. | undisclosed | 6 | Competitive Dialogue | - |
| 13 February 2021 | Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a VOIP telephone system, including call charges | undisclosed | 18 | Open Procedure | €200k |
| 14 November 2020 | National Museum of Ireland Invitation to Tender for the Supply and Upgrade of an Environmental Monitoring System, Installation and Maintenance | undisclosed | 9 | Open Procedure | €150k |
| 11 October 2020 | Supply of X-Ray Unit | undisclosed | 3 | Open Procedure | €125k |
| 7 October 2020 | Tender for the supply of Staff Uniforms at the National Museum of Ireland locations | undisclosed | 6 | Open Procedure | - |
| 16 September 2020 | Production of all site signage, graphic panels and the fabrication of interactive exhibits | undisclosed | 8 | Open Procedure | - |
| 28 June 2020 | Multi-Operator Framework - Preliminary Business Case and Associated Staged Services (2020/2025) | undisclosed | 3 | Open Procedure | €250k |
| 31 May 2020 | Skeletal whale deinstallation services | undisclosed | — | Competitive Procedure With Negotiation | €150k |
| 2 May 2020 | Supply of Storage Infrastructure and Professional Advice regarding efficient storage infrastructure solutions, changes and upgrades Multi Party Framework | undisclosed | 2 | Open Procedure | €2.0M |
| 2 May 2020 | Conservation/Archival grade supplies for packing, transport and storage Multiparty Framework | undisclosed | — | Open Procedure | €200k |
| 2 May 2020 | Art Handling Single Party Framework | undisclosed | 2 | Competitive Procedure With Negotiation | €1.0M |
| 2 May 2020 | Transport and Logistics Single Party Framework | undisclosed | 9 | Open Procedure | €1.0M |
| 1 May 2020 | Carpark Management Services | undisclosed | 4 | Open Procedure | €480k |
| 19 April 2020 | Framework Agreement for Manned Guard Services for National Museum of Ireland locations | undisclosed | 13 | Restricted Procedure | €3.0M |
| 19 April 2020 | Framework for Cleaning Services for the National Museum of Ireland locations | undisclosed | 18 | Restricted Procedure | €1.5M |
| 9 January 2020 | Copy-editing, design/layout, proofing and printing services for Monograph Publications for the National Museum of Ireland. | Eamon Sinnott and Partners | 6 | Open Procedure | - |
| 20 December 2019 | Exhibition Design and Project Management Services for the 'Exploring the Earth' Geological Exhibition | Makedot | 3 | Open Procedure | - |
| 25 October 2019 | Footfall Detection System | Innovirtek Ireland Limited | 8 | Open Procedure | - |
| 2 October 2019 | Collections Inventory Management Services for National Museum of Ireland | undisclosed | 4 | Competitive Procedure With Negotiation | €2.6M |