Skip to main content

The Land Development Agency - contract awards

The Land Development Agency has awarded 43 contracts totalling €128.1M between 2019 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Aramark Property Services (1 award).

View The Land Development Agency's open tenders →

Download 43 awarded contracts

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

43

Awards

€128.1M

Disclosed value

€5.3M

Average per award

15

With named winner

Top suppliers awarded

  1. 1.Aramark Property Services1 · €9.0M
  2. 2.Deloitte Ireland LLP2 · €2.3M
  3. 3.Ambit Consultancy Services2 · €1.0M
  4. 4.Cpl Solutions Limited1 · €1.0M
  5. 5.Stacked Ltd1 · €450k
  6. 6.Marsh Ireland Brokers Limited1 · €300k
  7. 7.Psychological Consultancy Services Ltd1 · €200k
  8. 8.PFH Technology Group1 · Not disclosed
  9. 9.Turner and Townsend Ltd1 · Not disclosed
  10. 10.Alanna Homes Ltd1 · Not disclosed

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
201911€39.4M
20207€750k
20217€15.9M
20224€56.0M
20234€12.0M
20243€2.4M
20251€200k
20266€1.4M

Track who wins The Land Development Agency contracts

Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

By value band

Competition intensity

Awards with bid data
24
Sole bidder (no competition)
0
Most contested award
Establishment of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT WORKS AND SERVICES FOR THE LAND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
41 bids received

Least contested above 1 bid: Provision of advice and assistance on complying with legislation governing Data Protection (DP), Freedom of Information (FOI), and Access to Information on the Environment (AIE) (2 bids)

By procedure

  • Direct Invite – Mini-Competition: 3
  • Open Procedure: 20
  • Competitive Dialogue: 1
  • Restricted Procedure: 16
  • Competitive Procedure With Negotiation: 1

Supplier intelligence

Top-3 suppliers account for 85.4% of €2.4bn total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.

Repeat winners

Suppliers awarded contracts by The Land Development Agency in two or more separate years, from published award notices.

SupplierAwardsActive years
Deloitte Ireland LLP22023, 2026

Notices published in the last 90 days

Award history (43 records)

DateTitleWinnerBidsProcedureValue
15 June 2026Pro357 - Consultancy Services for Data Protection and Artificial Intelligence (AI) to the Land Development AgencyAmbit Consultancy Services€500k
18 May 2026Pro220 - Provision of Cybersecurity Scenario Planning to the LDAPFH Technology GroupDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
15 May 2026Pro270 - Provision of a Third-Party Quality and Risk Management Framework to the Land Development Agency (LDA)Deloitte Ireland LLPDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
2 April 2026Quantity Surveying services framework for the development of projects exceeding circa. 300 units of accommodation (or development equivalent).undisclosed€85.0M
23 February 2026Pro321 - Provision of Managed Print Services to the LDAStacked Ltd4Open Procedure€450k
9 February 2026Pro357 - Consultancy Services for Data Protection and Artificial Intelligence (AI) to the Land Development AgencyAmbit Consultancy Services15Open Procedure€500k
7 August 2025Request for Tender for the Provision of Organisational Psychology and Strategy ServicesPsychological Consultancy Services Ltd3Open Procedure€200k
15 October 2024Provision of Project Management Services for Anglesea Terrace, Cork City (MC144)Turner and Townsend LtdDirect Invite – Mini-Competition-
23 February 2024Survey and Mapping Services throughout Ireland - Pro157undisclosedOpen Procedure€2.4
23 February 2024Survey and Mapping Services throughout Ireland - Pro157 (UPDATED/FINAL)undisclosedOpen Procedure€2.4M
15 December 2023Taxation Advisory and Compliance Services to The Land Development Agency - Pro165Deloitte Ireland LLP5Open Procedure€2.3M
28 October 2023Internal Audit Services to The Land Development Agencyundisclosed6Open Procedure€700k
28 July 2023Establishment of a Multi Party Framework Agreement for PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE RESIDENTIAL DEVELOPMENT WORKS AND SERVICES FOR THE LAND DEVELOPMENT AGENCYAlanna Homes Ltd41Competitive Dialogue€2.0bn
21 July 2023Provision of Property and Asset Management Services in 4 LotsAramark Property Services13Open Procedure€9.0M
30 August 2022Technical and Advisory Planning Services FrameworkundisclosedRestricted Procedure€1.2M
18 June 2022Works Contract for Devoy Barracks Housing Developmentundisclosed5Restricted Procedure€55.5M
21 April 2022Project Management Services Framework (2023)undisclosedRestricted Procedure€16.0M
3 April 2022Provision of Media Relations and Corporate Communications Services to the LDAundisclosed5Open Procedure€500k
25 August 2021Insurance Brokerage & Advisory servicesMarsh Ireland Brokers Limited3Open Procedure€300k
23 August 2021Pro064 - Strategic Planning ServicesundisclosedOpen Procedure€15.0M
23 August 2021Insurance Brokerage and Advisory servicesundisclosedOpen Procedure€300k
23 August 2021Insurance Brokerage and Advisory servicesundisclosedOpen Procedure€300k
26 July 2021Provision of advice and assistance on complying with legislation governing Data Protection (DP), Freedom of Information (FOI), and Access to Information on the Environment (AIE)undisclosed2Open Procedure-
7 July 2021The Provision of Website Maintenance, Design Development and Hosting Servicesundisclosed6Open Procedure-
4 June 2021Provision of a Financial Management Systemundisclosed4Open Procedure-
6 November 2020Mechanical and Electrical Consultancy Services Framework (2023)undisclosedRestricted Procedure€13.1M
5 November 2020Civil and Structural Engineering Services Framework (2023)undisclosedRestricted Procedure€18.8M
29 September 2020Architect Led Design Team Framework (2020) Lot 1undisclosedRestricted Procedure€50.0M
29 September 2020Architect Led Design Team Framework (2020) Lot 2undisclosedRestricted Procedure€25.0M
25 September 2020Quantity Surveying Services FrameworkAECOM Ireland Limited10Restricted Procedure€14.5M
23 September 2020Quantity Surveying Services Framework (Lot 1)undisclosedRestricted Procedure€12.5M
20 June 2020IT Hardware, Software and Support Servicesundisclosed6Restricted Procedure€750k
10 November 2019Single Party Framework Agreement for External Audit Services for the Land Development AgencyForvis Mazars4Open Procedure€300k
27 September 2019Internal Audit Services for the Land Development Agencyundisclosed4Open Procedure€350k
25 September 2019Outsourcing of Recruitment Services for the Land Development AgencyCpl Solutions Limited10Open Procedure€1.0M
23 September 2019Provision of Procurement Advisory Services to the Land Development AgencyGreenville Procurement Partners Ltd8Open Procedure-
7 September 2019Property Advisory and Valuation Servicesundisclosed12Restricted Procedure€4.0M
5 September 2019Property Advisory and Valuation Services - 2019undisclosedRestricted Procedure€4.0M
5 September 2019Property Advisory and Valuation Services Framework (2019)undisclosedRestricted Procedure€4.0M
23 August 2019Provision of Corporate Finance Advisory Servicesundisclosed6Restricted Procedure€5.0M
2 May 2019Provision of Legal Advisory Services to the Land Development Agencyundisclosed9Competitive Procedure With Negotiation€5.0M
30 March 2019Project Management Servicesundisclosed17Restricted Procedure€10.0M
30 March 2019Architect Led Design Teamundisclosed32Restricted Procedure€10.0M

Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2019-03-30. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.

The most recent The Land Development Agency tenders subscribers were alerted to:

Get alerts when The Land Development Agency publishes new tenders

Sectors (optional, leave blank for all)
RSS feed

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Get notified when Tenderwatch Pro launches →