Storage Systems Ltd
CRO legal name: STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
8
Total disclosed value
€8.1M
Sectors
5
Award range
27 August 2014 to 9 December 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Storage Systems Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 56730
- Registered address
- NEWTOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DUBLIN 17., COOLOCK, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesIT ServicesOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 9 December 2025
Awards captured (8)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LSTA Hexagonal Workbenches
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 9 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 39180000CPV 39181000RFT for the supply of artwork racking for National Gallery of Ireland
National Gallery of Ireland · 14 November 2024
€75kCPV 39141100CPV 39151100Storage Solutions for Museum Collections
National Museum of Ireland · 24 October 2024
€8.0MCPV 39131000CPV 39131100Establishment of a Single-Operator Framework Agreement for the installation and assembly of Library shelving for University College Cork.
University College Cork · 8 April 2022
Not disclosedCPV 92510000CPV 92511000Supply of a High-Density Mobile Shelving Solution
Carlow County Council · 6 January 2021
Not disclosedCPV 30193700CPV 44614100High Density Shelving
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 9 April 2020
Not disclosedCPV 39131000CPV 39131100BBB060C- RFT for the supply of Compact Mobile Shelving for The National University of Ireland Galway (NUIG)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 39131000CPV 39131100Supply & Installation of Manual Mobile Shelving to Dept Social Protection, Ennis
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 27 August 2014
Not disclosedCPV 39131000CPV 3913110
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Storage Systems Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)2 awardsNot disclosed
- National Museum of Ireland1 award€8.0M
- National Gallery of Ireland1 award€75k
- Carlow County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- Office of Public Works (OPW)1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Cork1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 2026-2685 The Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Commercial Catering Equipment
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match
47.5/ 100 - DCC SPFWA for supply of sensory equipment and services to DCC recreation centres and community facilities
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Storage Systems Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Storage Systems Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.