Coillte CGA - contract awards
Coillte CGA has awarded 25 contracts totalling €176.1M between 2013 and 2026. Top supplier by disclosed value is Taylor McCarney Architects (1 award).
Download 25 awarded contracts
CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TEDEndpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.
25
Awards
€176.1M
Disclosed value
€14.7M
Average per award
8
With named winner
Top suppliers awarded
- 1.Taylor McCarney Architects1 · €15.0M
- 2.LeasePlan Fleet Management Services Ireland Ltd1 · €300k
- 3.Circle K Ireland Energy Limited1 · Not disclosed
- 4.Certa Ireland Ltd1 · Not disclosed
- 5.KOREC1 · Not disclosed
- 6.Energia Customer Solutions Ltd1 · Not disclosed
- 7.Fugro NL Land1 · Not disclosed
- 8.Diligent Boardbooks Limited1 · Not disclosed
Year-by-year
| Year | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 | - |
| 2014 | 2 | - |
| 2015 | 3 | €3.8M |
| 2017 | 1 | - |
| 2018 | 1 | €300k |
| 2019 | 4 | €1.7M |
| 2020 | 1 | - |
| 2021 | 2 | - |
| 2022 | 5 | €4.7M |
| 2023 | 1 | €150.0M |
| 2024 | 1 | €15.0M |
| 2025 | 1 | - |
| 2026 | 2 | €600k |
Track who wins Coillte CGA contracts
Pick a company below. When it wins a new public contract, it appears in your weekly Tenderwatch digest under "Companies you watch". Free.
By value band
- €144k-€360k3 · €540k
- €360k-€1M4 · €2.8M
- €1M-€5M6 · €7.8M
- Over €5M3 · €165.0M
Competition intensity
- Awards with bid data
- 17
- Sole bidder (no competition)
- 7
- Most contested award
- Provision of Owners Engineer Services for Coillte’s Bio Energy Opportunity – Project Shine
- 15 bids received
Least contested above 1 bid: PQQ Provision Forest Car Parking Services 2019-2022 (2 bids)
By procedure
- Competitive Procedure With Negotiation: 2
- Open Procedure: 14
- DPS Qualification: 1
- Restricted Procedure: 5
- Competitive Dialogue: 1
Supplier intelligence
Top-3 suppliers account for 13.8% of €188.4M total disclosed value — a market-concentration signal.
Award history (25 records)
| Date | Title | Winner | Bids | Procedure | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | The Provision of Fertiliser Supplies to Coillte Nurseries 2026 -2029 | undisclosed | — | €600k | |
| 25 March 2026 | Lot 1 Fuel Cards Nationwide Multi-Party Framework Agreement | Circle K Ireland Energy Limited | — | €3.5M | |
| 2 April 2025 | Establishment of 2 Multi-Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Legacy, Alternative Fuels, Lubricants, Ad-Blue, and related support for Coillte CGA | Certa Ireland Ltd | 5 | Competitive Procedure With Negotiation | €7.5M |
| 27 August 2024 | Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Proposed Development at Lough Key Forest and Activity Park, Co. Roscommon | Taylor McCarney Architects | 5 | Open Procedure | €15.0M |
| 14 August 2023 | Request for Applications to Participate in Dynamic Purchasing System Harvesting Service 2020-2024 test | undisclosed | — | DPS Qualification | €150.0M |
| 11 December 2022 | Single Party Framework agreement for provision of an all-inclusive Managed Service for Visitor Counters (Supply, Installation, Maintenance, Repair & Reporting) | undisclosed | 4 | Open Procedure | €1.0M |
| 9 November 2022 | Tender for the provision of Wood Chip Processing Facility and Logistics Services in the South West Depot EN02 | undisclosed | 3 | Open Procedure | €1.1M |
| 9 November 2022 | Tender for the provision of Wood Chip Processing Facility and Logistics Services in the South East Depot EN04 | undisclosed | 1 | Open Procedure | €1.4M |
| 18 March 2022 | Coillte CGA - Avondale House Interpretive Design and Fit Out Services | undisclosed | 5 | Restricted Procedure | €240k |
| 16 January 2022 | Provision of Total Facilities Management Services | undisclosed | — | Restricted Procedure | €2.0M |
| 12 August 2021 | ITT for Single Party Framework agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for Mountain Bike Trailheads & Associated Works | undisclosed | 1 | Open Procedure | €300k |
| 7 February 2021 | Project Management & Quantity Surveyor Services for MTB Trailheads | undisclosed | 2 | Open Procedure | - |
| 6 November 2020 | The Supply of Forestry Field Tablet Devices | KOREC | 2 | Open Procedure | - |
| 27 October 2019 | Coillte Forest Machine Telemetry System Services | undisclosed | — | Open Procedure | €900k |
| 5 July 2019 | Provision of Managed Print Services to Coillte CGA | undisclosed | 1 | Open Procedure | - |
| 27 June 2019 | PQQ Provision Forest Car Parking Services 2019-2022 | undisclosed | 2 | Competitive Dialogue | €800k |
| 16 June 2019 | Provision of Owners Engineer Services for Coillte’s Bio Energy Opportunity – Project Shine | undisclosed | 15 | Restricted Procedure | - |
| 16 September 2018 | Supply of Replacement Vehicles and Associated Fleet Management Services to Coillte CGA | LeasePlan Fleet Management Services Ireland Ltd | 4 | Open Procedure | €300k |
| 9 March 2017 | Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) for 2018 Crop Establishment Services. | undisclosed | — | Competitive Procedure With Negotiation | - |
| 2 September 2015 | Supply of Electricity and Gas to Coillte (excluding Medite & Smartply) | Energia Customer Solutions Ltd | 1 | Open Procedure | - |
| 29 June 2015 | Timber Haulage Services 2016 | undisclosed | — | Restricted Procedure | €3.3M |
| 27 April 2015 | Supply of Timber Harvester & Forwarder for Coillte. | undisclosed | — | Open Procedure | €510k |
| 18 September 2014 | Supply of pre-processed LiDAR Data for Coillte | Fugro NL Land | 1 | Open Procedure | - |
| 19 June 2014 | Supply of Electronic Board Papers System for Coillte | Diligent Boardbooks Limited | 1 | Open Procedure | - |
| 10 September 2013 | Timber Haulage Services 2014 | undisclosed | 1 | Restricted Procedure | - |
Last updated 3 September 2026. Award dataset coverage begins 2013-09-10. Sentinel TED values (€0, €1) are excluded from totals and averages.
Other major buyers
The most recent Coillte CGA tenders subscribers were alerted to: