The Beacon HRM Group including the divisions of Beacon Training Beacon Talent and eBeacon
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
32
Total disclosed value
€3.4M
Sectors
4
Award range
7 November 2014 – 10 November 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch The Beacon HRM Group including the divisions of Beacon Training Beacon Talent and eBeacon
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- The Beacon HRM Group including the divisions of Beacon Training Beacon Talent and eBeacon
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationHealthcareOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 10 November 2025
Awards captured (32)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (32)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
CfT for the provision of an Accredited People Management Programme
BioPharmaChem Skillnet · 10 November 2025
€100kCPV 80000000CPV 80500000Establishment of multiple supplier framework agreement for the provision of Training Services to SEAI
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland · 2 October 2025
€83kCPV 71314000CPV 79632000Provision of Staff Coaching Mentoring Performance Improvement Process Improvement and Organisational Development for the National Museum of Ireland
National Museum of Ireland · 16 October 2024
€24kCPV 79632000CPV 79633000Multi-Party Framework for the provision of Staff Training Services to Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 19 August 2024
€18kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000HR-97 - Provision of design, delivery and evaluation services for training programmes related to HIQAs competency framework
Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) · 25 July 2024
€32kCPV 79632000CPV 80500000Leadership Development Programme divided into 2 Lots
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland · 3 July 2024
€75kCPV 79400000CPV 79410000Provision of Soft Skills Training Courses
Commission for Regulation of Utilities · 13 July 2023
€130kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Coaching & Mentoring Framework Services for The Courts Service
The Courts Service · 12 February 2023
€1.1MCPV 80000000CPV 80400000Provision of Executive Coaching Services.
National Shared Services Office · 3 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 80532000CPV 80500000Management & Supervisory Development Training for Sergeants/Executive Officers and Inspectors/Higher Executive Officers
An Garda Síochána · 20 November 2021
€300kCPV 80000000CPV 80500000T.30B.2021 RFT For the Provision of a Behavioural Leadership Module for Middle & Senior Management Development Programme for the Garda College
An Garda Síochána · 30 October 2021
€300kCPV 79411100CPV 79633000
Show all 32 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
T.029/2021 RFT for Two Day Team Coaching Intervention for Senior Leadership Teams
An Garda Síochána · 21 August 2021
€150kCPV 79998000CPV 79632000Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Training Programmes to Teagasc Staff (Initial Contract for an Administrator Development Programme)
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 9 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 80500000CPV 80511000Key Management Skills Training
MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet · 1 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 80510000CPV 8051100Framework Agreement for the provision of Leadership Learning and Development
SOLAS · 26 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 8050000RTÉ Learning & Development Services
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 28 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80500000THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL FOR THE PROVISION OF: Staff Wellbeing Services and Staff Training and Development Services
University College Cork · 15 September 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Provision of Learning and Development Services to the RSA
Road Safety Authority (RSA) · 28 February 2020
€70kCPV 80511000CPV 79632000Service Providers to provide Business Coaching Services (One to One and Team) and Business Coaching Supervision Services
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 28 July 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79998000CPV 7999800Staff Learning and Development Services
EirGrid plc · 24 July 2019
Not disclosedCPV 80500000CPV 80510000ESS061F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of The Supply of Staff Learning and Development - Services University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 May 2019
€48kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Executive Coaching Services for NSSO Senior Managers
National Shared Services Office · 4 February 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79998000CPV 7999800Advanced Meeting Facilitation Training Course for Knowledge Transfer Programme Facilitators under the Rural Development Programme 2014-2020
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 21 August 2018
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80500000Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Learning and Development Training Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 December 2016
€556kCPV 79632000CPV 79633000Provision of Training Services for Facilitators implementing Ireland's Knowledge Transfer Programme under the Rural Development Programme 2014-2020
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 17 December 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Provision of Managerial, Staff Training and Development
Personal Injuries Resolution Board · 31 July 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Accredited Management Development Academy Training Programme
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 May 2015
€130kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Accredited Executive Leadership Training Programme
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 May 2015
€130kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Staff Training & Development Services
EirGrid plc · 9 February 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80500000Provision of Executive Coaching
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 7 November 2014
€40kCPV 80000000CPV 80500000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to The Beacon HRM Group including the divisions of Beacon Training Beacon Talent and eBeacon in our captured dataset.
- EirGrid plc4 awards€130k
- The Office of Government Procurement3 awards€816k
- An Garda Síochána3 awards€750k
- Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland2 awards€158k
- Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine2 awardsNot disclosed
- National Shared Services Office2 awardsNot disclosed
- The Courts Service1 award€1.1M
- Commission for Regulation of Utilities1 award€130k
- BioPharmaChem Skillnet1 award€100k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS): Professional Services market guide
- Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ): Professional Services market guide
- Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA): Professional Services market guide
- MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet: Education market guide
- SOLAS: Education market guide
- University College Cork: Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 8000000062.5/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 8050000061.4/ 100 - SME Acquisition
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80511000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051100060.8/ 100 - Artic
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051000060.8/ 100 - Business, Administration Skills, Financial Services Skills, Management Skills
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051000054.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of The Beacon HRM Group including the divisions of Beacon Training Beacon Talent and eBeacon.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile