Skellig Engineering Ltd
CRO legal name: SKELLIG ENGINEERING LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
11
Total disclosed value
€4.8M
Sectors
5
Award range
25 January 2016 – 20 December 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Skellig Engineering Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- SKELLIG ENGINEERING LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 336223
- Registered address
- SKELLIG ENGINEERING LTD., OLDMILL, KILL CO. KILDARE, KILL, KILDARE, W91Y97R, IRELAND, W91Y97R
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 20 December 2024
Awards captured (11)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (11)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
BE3098F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Mechanical Maintenance - Maynooth University
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 December 2024
€3.3MCPV 50710000CPV 50712000Minor Works and Routine Maintenance Framework
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 24 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 45000000CPV 45200000Minor Building Works Framework for Works Contractors
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 7 December 2022
€1.4MCPV 45000000CPV 45200000Minor Works (under €25,000) Framework (Construction Works, Electrical Works and Mechanical Works) at University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 12 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 45351000CPV 50710000Mechanical and Electrical Services for Energy Projects
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 29 March 2020
Not disclosedCPV 45350000CPV 45351000Framework Agreement for Minor Mechanical Works
Maynooth University · 17 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 45350000CPV 45351000Replacement water tanks and related in school building
Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board · 15 December 2017
Not disclosedCPV 44000000CPV 4460000Heating Upgrade & associated works at Firhouse Community College
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 2 May 2017
Not disclosedCPV 39715210CPV 44621110Sallynoggin CFE Boiler Upgrade Works
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 21 July 2016
Not disclosedCPV 42160000CPV 45331110Replacement of 2 No. Calorifiers for the Central Bank of Ireland
Central Bank of Ireland · 25 May 2016
Not disclosedCPV 45350000CPV 45331000St. Finian's Community College Heating System Upgrade
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 25 January 2016
Not disclosedCPV 42160000CPV 45351000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Skellig Engineering Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board3 awardsNot disclosed
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awards€1.4M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€3.3M
- Central Bank of Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- Electricity Supply Board ( ESB )1 awardNot disclosed
- Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Maynooth University1 awardNot disclosed
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Mechanical Works to St. Marys JNS, Blessington, Co. Wicklow
3 shared CPV code(s): 45350000, 45351000, 71333000; construction sector match
CPV 45350000CPV 45351000CPV 7133300067.5/ 100 - Dublin Region
2 shared CPV code(s): 71333000, 71334000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 71333000CPV 7133400052.5/ 100 - Dublin Region
2 shared CPV code(s): 71333000, 71334000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 71333000CPV 7133400052.5/ 100 - Dublin Region
2 shared CPV code(s): 71333000, 71334000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 71333000CPV 7133400052.5/ 100 - TR5227 Maintenance of Fire Safety Systems in Substations
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
50.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Skellig Engineering Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- F. FIELD LTDSame notice1 shared segment
- Image Supply Systems1 shared segment
- K-Mac Facilities Management Services1 shared segment
- Lean Electrical and Engineering Ltd1 shared segment
- MASTERTECH GROUP LTDSame notice1 shared segment
- Sensori Facilities Management Limited1 shared segment
- Tam Ireland Services Ltd.1 shared segment
- Techcom1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile