Sensori Facilities Management Limited
CRO legal name: SENSORI FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
17
Total disclosed value
€285.4M
Sectors
6
Award range
24 July 2021 to 2 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Sensori Facilities Management Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- SENSORI FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 548567
- Registered address
- PLAZA 211, BLANCHARDSTOWN CORPORATE PARK 2, BALLYCOOLIN DUBLIN 15, DUBLIN 15, DUBLIN, D15AP2D, IRELAND, D15AP2D
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 2 September 2026
Awards captured (17)
TED award notices (3)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Supply of 3 Building Management Systems to TUS Midwest
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 2 September 2026
€249k100k-500kCPV 31682210CPV 42961200 - The Establishment of Multiparty Framework For Building Maintenance Services and General Building Works in the Dublin Region
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 28 August 2026
€140.0M>5MCPV 45213250CPV 45213150 - HSE 27527 Provision of Maintenance Management Services for the Clinical Education and Research Centre (CERC Building) at University Hospital Limerick
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 13 July 2026
€1.2M1M-5MCPV 50000000CPV 50700000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply of 3 Building Management Systems to TUS Midwest
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 4 May 2026
€300kCPV 31682210CPV 42961200Call for Tenders for Establishment of Framework Agreements for the Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Services to Technological University of the Shannon Midwest and Midlands Campuses
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 22 April 2026
€780kCPV 45232141CPV 45331210HSE 27527 Provision of Maintenance Management Services for the Clinical Education and Research Centre (CERC Building) at University Hospital Limerick
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 24 December 2025
€1.2MCPV 50000000CPV 50700000The Establishment of TUS Multi-Operator Framework Agreements for Electrical Works Contractors
Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) · 1 December 2025
€1.7MCPV 44111530CPV 45310000The Establishment of Multiparty Framework For Building Maintenance Services and General Building Works in the Dublin Region
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 11 September 2025
€70.0MCPV 45210000CPV 45213150The provision of External ICT Datacentre Electrical and Technician Services
Department of Social Protection · 5 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 71314100BE3250F - RFT to Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Maintenance of Mechanical Plant, Equipment and Services at University Limerick - UL
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 August 2025
€8.5MCPV 50000000CPV 50700000Energy Improvements - Window replacement works to the Nurses Administration Building
National Orthopaedic Hospital Cappagh · 29 July 2025
€250kCPV 45421100CPV 45421130BE3291F - Framework Agreement for Electrical Services - TUS
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 May 2025
€1.3MCPV 50116100CPV 50531000Climate Action REPowerEU Schools Energy Retrofit Pathfinder Programme 2025 - Works Contractors Notice B
Department of Education and Youth · 13 March 2025
€7.7MCPV 45000000CPV 45214210Solar PV supply, installation and associated works in National Orthopaedic Hospital Cappagh
National Orthopaedic Hospital Cappagh · 24 February 2025
€200kCPV 09300000CPV 09330000Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Small Building Works in 8 (Eight) Regional Lots.
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 12 November 2024
€27.0MCPV 45210000CPV 45212314
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
The Provision of Maintenance Service to National Orthopaedic Hospital Cappagh
National Orthopaedic Hospital Cappagh · 28 April 2023
€5.0MCPV 50700000CPV 50000000Multiparty Framework Contract for the purposes of delivering on maintenance and minor building works for the greater Dublin Region.
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 24 July 2021
€20.0MCPV 45300000CPV 45400000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Sensori Facilities Management Limited in our captured dataset.
- Office of Public Works (OPW)4 awards€257.0M
- National Orthopaedic Hospital Cappagh3 awards€5.5M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€9.8M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awards€2.4M
- Department of Education and Youth1 award€7.7M
- Department of Social Protection1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Term Maintenance Contract for Mechanical Services to Westmeath County Council Houses
1 shared CPV code(s): 50700000; facilities sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 5070000055.6/ 100 - CFT 4019 - Single Operator Framework for Refurbishment of Occupied / Vacant Dwellings and Associated Minor Works for South Dublin County Council (5 Lots)
1 shared CPV code(s): 50000000; construction sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 5000000055.6/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Sensori Facilities Management Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Sensori Facilities Management Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Terence Ponsonby LimitedSame notice2 shared segments
- ACTAVO1 shared segment
- Alan Hart Construction Services ltdSame notice1 shared segment
- Amundi Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- An Post1 shared segment
- Cahill Crafts Ltd.1 shared segment
- Cimolai Ireland LTD1 shared segment
- CJK1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.