MASTERTECH GROUP LTD
CRO legal name: MASTERTECH GROUP LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€5.9M
Sectors
3
Award range
30 March 2017 – 24 January 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch MASTERTECH GROUP LTD
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- MASTERTECH GROUP LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 139333
- Registered address
- UNIT 9 WHITESTOWN BUSINESS PARK, DUBLIN 24, TALLAGHT, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 24 January 2025
Awards captured (6)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
BE3097F - Electrical Maintenance - Maynooth University
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 January 2025
€1.7MCPV 50532000CPV 50532400BE3098F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Mechanical Maintenance - Maynooth University
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 December 2024
€3.3MCPV 50710000CPV 50712000Multi Participant Framework Agreement for Mechanical Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Work
Letterkenny Institute of Technology · 23 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 45350000CPV 45351000Mini-Competition for the Provision of Maintenance Services for Gas Boiler Systems & Ancillary Plant and for Oil Boiler Systems & Ancillary Plant for Cheeverstown House. Lot 10
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 December 2019
Not disclosedPROJ000005189 Mini Competition for Lot 18 Boiler Maintenance for Defence Forces
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 November 2019
Not disclosedRFT for the Provision of Boiler Systems and Ancillary Plant Maintenance Services.
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 March 2017
€893kCPV 50000000CPV 50531100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to MASTERTECH GROUP LTD in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement3 awards€893k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€5.0M
- Letterkenny Institute of Technology1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Dublin and Leinster
1 shared CPV code(s): 50710000; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 5071000051.1/ 100 - FCC/235/26 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Delivery of Public Realm Infrastructure within the Fingal County Council Administrative Area both employer designed and contractor designed
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
50.8/ 100 - Clúid Design and Build Contractor Framework - Residential developments in excess of €50million Nationwide
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
50.8/ 100 - Clúid Design and Build Contractor Framework - Residential developments in excess of €50million Nationwide
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
50.8/ 100 - 72 Inpatient Bed Ward Expansion at University Hospital Limerick
1 shared CPV code(s): 45350000; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 4535000048.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of MASTERTECH GROUP LTD.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- F. FIELD LTDSame notice1 shared segment
- Image Supply Systems1 shared segment
- K-Mac Facilities Management Services1 shared segment
- Lean Electrical and Engineering LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- Sensori Facilities Management Limited1 shared segment
- Skellig Engineering LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- Tam Ireland Services Ltd.Same notice1 shared segment
- Techcom1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile