Manepa Limited
CRO legal name: MANEPA LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
10
Total disclosed value
€858k
Sectors
6
Award range
9 September 2015 – 6 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Manepa Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- MANEPA LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 36103
- Registered address
- 628B JORDANSTOWN AVENUE, GREENOGUE BUSINESS PARK, RATHCOOLE DUBLIN, RATHCOOLE, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceFacilitiesHealthcareOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 6 May 2026
Awards captured (10)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Lot 1: Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for Central Sterilisation Service Department (CSSD) in Cork University Dental School and Hospital
University College Cork · 6 May 2026
€120k100k-500kCPV 51410000CPV 51400000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (9)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Framework Agreement for Supply of Healthcare PPE for HSE
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 March 2026
€20kCPV 18424300CPV 18443500Lot 1 Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for(CSSD) in Cork University Dental School and Hospital and Lot 2: Provision of Validation Services for CSSD in Cork University Dental School and Hospit
University College Cork · 3 March 2026
€120kCPV 33191000CPV 50400000ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of Science
Atlantic Technological University · 15 December 2023
€200kCPV 33152000CPV 33191110LA2609C – RFT - UCD for the Upgrade of a Passthrough Autoclave for University College Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 July 2023
€140kCPV 33124110CPV 33191110Provision of Preventative Maintenance and Validation Services for CSSD equipment in Cork University Dental School & Hospital
University College Cork · 5 August 2021
Not disclosedCPV 50410000CPV 50421000National Framework Agreement for Purified Water Treatment Systems
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 6 March 2018
Not disclosedCPV 45232430CPV 42912300Framework Agreement for Endoscopy Decontamination equipment.
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 8 February 2016
€59kCPV 39713210CPV 44532200Purchase of Instrument Washers
University College Cork · 9 September 2015
Not disclosedCPV 33191000CPV 3319100
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Manepa Limited in our captured dataset.
- University College Cork4 awards€240k
- Health Service Executive (HSE)3 awards€78k
- Atlantic Technological University1 award€200k
- Beaumont Hospital1 award€200k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€140k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- GRETB Multi Party Framework agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Critical Skills Equipment and Devices
1 shared CPV code(s): 51400000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 5140000050.8/ 100 - Request for Tender for a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Medical Equipment, Supplies and Associated/Related Services for Healthcare Training for Mayo Sligo Leitrim ETB
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
44.2/ 100 - Single Framework for the Provision of Fleet Vehicles to Horse Racing Ireland
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
44.2/ 100 - Paediatric Cardiac Ultrasound for NCHI
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
44.2/ 100 - 2026 Establishment of a Panel for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Hair and Beauty Salon Class Consumables and Related Services to Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board
CPV division overlap; healthcare sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
42.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Manepa Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Cruinn DiagnosticsSame notice1 shared segment
- Fannin Limited1 shared segment
- HBE1 shared segment
- Mason Technology LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- Nobel Biocare U.K. Ltd1 shared segment
- Philips Electronics Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Thermo Fisher Scientific1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile