Rockford Healthcare Limited
CRO legal name: ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
17
Total disclosed value
€6.9M
Sectors
5
Award range
28 May 2014 to 28 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Rockford Healthcare Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- ROCKFORD HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 434537
- Registered address
- UNIT 3, THE WESTWAY CENTRE, BALLYMOUNT AVENUE DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN, D12X237, IRELAND, D12X237
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationFacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 28 August 2026
Awards captured (17)
TED award notices (4)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Anatomage Tables (Qty. 2) or equivalent advanced digital anatomy visualisation and virtual dissection systems for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 28 August 2026
€150k100k-500kCPV 33192200CPV 39162100 - HSE 23866 DPS Tender for Palliative Care Syringe Drivers
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 March 2026
€3.8M1M-5MCPV 33100000CPV 33194110 - HSE 23172 DPS Tender for Neonatal Nitric Oxide Delivery Systems
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 20 March 2026
€1.0M1M-5MCPV 33100000CPV 33152000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (12)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Anatomage Tables (Qty. 2) or equivalent advanced digital anatomy visualisation and virtual dissection systems for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 26 May 2026
€150kCPV 33100000CPV 33192200HSE 23866 DPS Tender for Palliative Care Syringe Drivers
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 25 March 2026
Not disclosedCPV 33100000CPV 33141624LA3646F - UL - CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Virtual Dissection Tables for the University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 December 2025
€600kCPV 38000000Central Decontamination Unit Equipment and Furniture CfT for New Children's Hospital
National Paediatric Hospital Development Board · 20 January 2025
€275kCPV 31521000CPV 33168000Tender for Nursing Simulation Laboratories Healthcare Equipment at MTU Kerry
Munster Technological University. · 22 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 33100000NFA Surgical Lights, Theatre Pendants and Integrated Theatre Systems
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 13 December 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33162000CPV 33162100National Framework Agreement for Non Invasive Cardiology Equipment
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 11 July 2018
Not disclosedCPV 33123000CPV 33121500National Framework Agreement for Operating Theatre Tables and Associated Accessories
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 15 February 2016
Not disclosedCPV 33192230CPV 33162000(2) Human Anatomy Virtual Dissection Tables
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 8 February 2016
€145kCPV 33000000CPV 3800000National Framework Agreement for supply of Ultrasounds
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 January 2016
Not disclosedCPV 33124120CPV 33112000Provision of an Ultrasound System For the Defence Forces
Irish Defence Forces · 28 May 2014
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 33100000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Tender for Nursing Simulation Laboratories Healthcare Equipment at MTU Kerry
Munster Technological University. · 1 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 33100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Rockford Healthcare Limited in our captured dataset.
- Health Service Executive (HSE)7 awards€4.8M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€1.3M
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin2 awards€300k
- Munster Technological University.2 awardsNot disclosed
- National Paediatric Hospital Development Board1 award€275k
- University of Limerick1 award€200k
- Irish Defence Forces1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3800000049.2/ 100 - DCC SPFWA for supply of sensory equipment and services to DCC recreation centres and community facilities
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Rockford Healthcare Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Rockford Healthcare Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Bunzl Ireland2 shared segments
- Cardiotec Medical Limited2 shared segments
- Fannin Limited2 shared segments
- Medray Imaging Systems Limited2 shared segments
- Senator International2 shared segments
- Abbott Laboratories1 shared segment
- Accord Healthcare Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Acrux Consulting Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.