Skip to main content
High-confidence linkageactive

Awarded by Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · Published 29 September 2023

49 awards totalling €410.2M have been heuristically linked to this framework in 2026.

Linkage is computed from same-authority + shared 4-digit CPV-prefix + award-date inside the framework window: no foreign key exists on TED award notices, so confidence is high.

View original framework notice on TED →

Download 49 heuristically-linked call-off awards

CC BY 4.0 · sourced from TED

Endpoints are public, no auth. Columns and shape are pinned — see about Tenderwatch for the contract.

49

Linked awards

€410.2M

Disclosed value

10

Distinct suppliers

-

Lots

Top suppliers winning under this framework

  1. 1.Pod-Trak infrastructure4 · €134.9M
  2. 2.TRIUR Construction Limited9 · €98.0M
  3. 3.RINA SERVICES S.P.A.3 · €87.0M
  4. 4.WS Atkins Ireland Ltd1 · €50.0M
  5. 5.Murphy Geospatial Ltd (A Woolpert Company)1 · €21.5M
  6. 6.John Cradock Ltd1 · €8.4M
  7. 7.Global Rail Services Ltd4 · €3.9M
  8. 8.O'Connor Sutton Cronin1 · €1.8M
  9. 9.Carra Plant Hire Ltd8 · €1.8M
  10. 10.CRS Contracts2 · €1.0M

Year-by-year

YearAwardsValue
202649€410.2M

By value band

Most recent call-off awards (49 of 49)

DateTitleWinnerValue
1 September 20269917 (9096-78) Bridge Repairs Masonry and Concrete Works UBB140, UBB106 and UBB58undisclosed€94k
25 August 20269905-Structures Maintenance - Bray HeadTRIUR Construction Limited€360k
14 August 20269469 - PR and Communications Servicesundisclosed€270k
12 August 20269803, ISA, NoBo, DeBo ServicesRINA SERVICES S.P.A.€29.0M
12 August 20269803, ISA, NoBo, DeBo ServicesRINA SERVICES S.P.A.€29.0M
12 August 20269803, ISA, NoBo, DeBo ServicesRINA SERVICES S.P.A.€29.0M
12 August 20269387 - Multi-Party Framework for Project MDC PMP Phases 1-5 with option of phases 6-7Mott MacDonald Ireland€600.0M
29 July 20269698 (9096-49) Recycled Plastic Cattle Grid Supply, Deliver and Fit outCarra Plant Hire Ltd€335k
29 July 20269736 (9096-61) - North Wall Installation of Derailment Containment WorksCarra Plant Hire Ltd€75k
28 July 20269755 (9096-62) Division 26 DrainageShane mc donagh tree care and plant hire ltd€129k
20 July 20269096-70 (9850) Retaining Wall RWR009DGlobal Rail Services Ltd€97k
20 July 20269483 - Moyross Station Advanced WorksPod-Trak infrastructure€129k
17 July 20268649 - OHLE Training Centre InchicoreGlobal Rail Services Ltd€50k
10 July 2026Lot 2: Contracts with an estimate value of between €10M and €20M (excl. VAT)Jons Civil Engineering Company Limited€7.6M
8 July 20269802 (9096-67) Road Surfacing at OBA73CShane mc donagh tree care and plant hire ltd€67k
8 July 20269796- (9096-65) Masonry Repair and RepointingTRIUR Construction Limited€107k
3 July 20269547-XG052 access renewal, Longford and MullingarCarra Plant Hire Ltd€152k
25 June 2026General 10EGIS RAIL€150k
25 June 20269716-ATH26-002 Craughwell Embankment StabilisationBrian Conneely and Company. Ltd€106k
24 June 20269152-Phase 2B TPS National Roll-Out Installation of Trackside TPS Civil Infrastructure and EquipmentPod-Trak infrastructure€2.2M
19 June 20269819 - Rock Cutting Stabilisation + Drainage Improvement Works CTB035DTRIUR Construction Limited€745k
3 June 20269708 (9146-01) Troughing and Flat Slab Bridge Assessments 2026Research Driven Solutions€24k
1 June 20269066-Phase 1B TPS National Roll-Out Installation of Trackside TPS Civil Infrastructure and EquipmentPod-Trak infrastructure€2.6M
21 May 20267WS Atkins Ireland Ltd€50.0M
15 May 2026Rosslare Europort Offshore Renewable Energy Hub Project (ORE) Phases 3 and 4 ConsultancyNicholas O’Dwyer Ltd.-
15 May 20269594 (9096-42) Mullingar Platform UBS388 worksp and d lydon€36k
7 May 2026001 UBE20 CivilsCarra Plant Hire Ltd€139k
4 May 20269111 - SCSS Detailed Design ServicesO'Connor Sutton Cronin€1.8M
30 April 20269566 - Sustainability AssessmentsAECOM Ireland Limited€200k
30 April 20269535 - Replacement Huts Mayo LineCarra Plant Hire Ltd€450k
27 April 20269593 Pole Validator Installation Package 1 WorksCRS Contracts€169k
24 April 2026005 UBE29B worksTRIUR Construction Limited€60k
24 April 20269569-Bridge Masonry and Concrete Repair Works UBB112, UBB60 and UBB59Global Rail Services Ltd€114k
21 April 20269381 - Tarmacking of Dock RoadCarra Plant Hire Ltd€217k
14 April 2026Out Installation of Trackside TPS Civil Infrastructure and EquipmentGlobal Rail Services Ltd€3.6M
13 April 2026Underpass WorksTRIUR Construction Limited€6.2M
27 March 2026Civil Contract Package 1CRS Contracts€857k
2 March 20269611 (9096-45) Lineside Drainage Network WorksShane mc donagh tree care and plant hire ltd€260k
20 February 20269558 Provision of Materials and labour for Level Crossing SignageCircet Networks (Ireland) Limited€143k
19 February 20269539 - Division 13 Level Crossing Resurfacing WorksTRIUR Construction Limited€157k
16 February 20268675 Construction of Three Rail Overbridges on the Limerick to Foynes Railway LineJohn Cradock Ltd€8.4M
16 February 20269337 GSM-R Phase 4 Civils Works Package 2Pod-Trak infrastructure€130.0M
16 February 20269529 Vegetation Removal and Bridge Masonry RepairsTRIUR Construction Limited€125k
13 February 2026UBS520B, UBS541A AND UBS579ACarra Plant Hire Ltd€244k
13 February 20269336 Rope Access Inspection of Irish Rail Bridges 2025Murphy Geospatial Ltd (A Woolpert Company)€21.5M
13 February 2026UBS484 Pipe install and Ballymote PlatformsCarra Plant Hire Ltd€178k
13 February 20269603 (9096-44) Retaining Wall UBG170Shane mc donagh tree care and plant hire ltd€366k
12 February 20269293 Retaining Walls RWO003U and RWO004DTRIUR Construction Limited€15.3M
12 February 20269365 (9096-19) OBE53 Waterproofing and StitchingTRIUR Construction Limited€75.0M

Watch a framework

Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when the framework you pick produces new call-off activity or shows a renewal signal. Free. The state publishes call-off data with a delay, so treat this as incumbency and renewal intelligence rather than same-day news.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Last updated 2 September 2026. Linkage is heuristic - see /awards/by-framework for the rule. Award dataset coverage begins 2026-02-12.