Ivor Fitzpatrick and co.
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
11
Total disclosed value
€38.0M
Sectors
1
Award range
22 July 2014 to 12 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Ivor Fitzpatrick and co.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Ivor Fitzpatrick and co.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Professional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 12 May 2026
Awards captured (11)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (9)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Tender for the provision of Debt Management Services for Tailte Éireann
Tailte Éireann · 12 May 2026
€300kCPV 79100000CPV 79412000Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue Debt
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 1 September 2025
€5.0MCPV 79100000CPV 79110000PROJ 10209 MC Legal Debt Management Services for Carlow County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 79110000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Debt Management Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 January 2021
€1.7MCPV 79940000CPV 79100000SRFT for Debt Management for Carlow CoCo
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 October 2020
Not disclosedMulti-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue Debt
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 21 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 79110000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 Legal Debt Management Services to Roscommon County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 February 2019
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Debt Management Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 February 2017
€667kCPV 79100000CPV 79940000The supply of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue Debt
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 22 July 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 79112000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
PROJ 10209 MC Legal Debt Management Services for Carlow County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 June 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2090946
€300k100k-500kCPV 79100000CPV 79110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Ivor Fitzpatrick and co. in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement6 awards€2.7M
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners4 awards€35.0M
- Tailte Éireann1 award€300k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Fitness to Practise Legal Services
3 shared CPV code(s): 79100000, 79110000, 79111000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 79100000CPV 79110000CPV 7911100081.5/ 100 - Donegal County Council seeks the provision of Debt Management Legal Services
2 shared CPV code(s): 79100000, 79140000; professional-services sector match
CPV 79100000CPV 7914000060.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Ivor Fitzpatrick and co.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Ivor Fitzpatrick and co..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.