Skip to main content
Open, 43 days remaining

Request for Tenders for the Provision of Cloud-Hosted Services and Capacity

Deadline

16 October 2026

Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.

Estimated Value

€15.0M

Value Range

>5M

Procedure

Open Procedure

Procurement Type

Not specified

Published

2026-09-04

Resource ID

610745-2026

CPV Classification

Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.

  • 72253200IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72268000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72261000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72317000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72320000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72416000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72500000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72700000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72400000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72300000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72900000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72511000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72590000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72510000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Summary

The Revenue Commissioners seek a cloud-hosted services provider to deliver scalable infrastructure and capacity management for enterprise operations. The contract encompasses infrastructure-as-a-service (IaaS), platform services, systems management, and related cloud computing capacity to support the authority's IT systems and data processing requirements.

The €15M contract value indicates a large-scale, multi-year engagement with significant technical scope.

Keywords

cloud-hostinginfrastructure-as-a-servicedata-centre-servicessystem-capacity-managemententerprise-cloud-solutions
View Official Notice

Suppliers with a matching track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.

  • Atos IT Solutions and Services Ltd.

    4 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72500000, 72510000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)

    67.5/100
  • Dedalus Healthcare Ireland

    4 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72300000, 72320000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)

    67.5/100
  • PFH Technology Group

    4 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72300000, 72500000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)

    67.5/100
  • GTI Futures Ltd

    5 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72300000, 72320000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band

    65.8/100
  • AssemblyPoint Ltd

    3 shared CPV code(s): 72000000, 72300000, 72400000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)

    64.6/100

Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.

Procurement-ready software

Suppliers bidding on IT Services tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:

Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie

Don't miss the next one

New IT Services tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports