KOREC
CRO legal name: KOREC LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
15
Total disclosed value
€1.3M
Sectors
6
Award range
19 October 2015 – 20 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch KOREC
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- KOREC LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 795410
- Registered address
- Unit B7 Riverview Business Park, Nangor Road, Dublin, Dublin 12, D12Y7C2, Ireland, D12Y7C2
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 20 May 2026
Awards captured (15)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (15)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Fixed wing Vertical Take-Off and Landing (VTOL) Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS)
South East Technological University (SETU) · 20 May 2026
€132kCPV 34711200CPV 35710000ATU 25/176 Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Total Stations and Associated Accessories to Atlantic Technological University for Civil and Building Engineering
Atlantic Technological University · 9 May 2025
€108kCPV 38112100CPV 43310000Supply of Robotic Total Station Surveying Equipment for Tailte Éireann
Tailte Éireann · 19 August 2024
€150kCPV 38112100Supply of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Field Equipment for Tailte Éireann
Tailte Éireann · 14 June 2024
€550kCPV 38110000CPV 38112100The Supply of Forestry Field Tablet Devices
Coillte CGA · 6 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 30213200CPV 302000003D Terrestrial Laser Scanner
The Discovery Programme: Centre for Archaeology and Innovation Ireland · 23 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38296000CPV 71315300NUIM -RFT for the Provision of Robotic Platforms, Drone, LIDAR Systems & Sensors
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 December 2019
€102kCPV 38000000CPV 30237475Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Survey System
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 19 September 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38100000CPV 7135500Handheld 3D Laser Scanning Equipment
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 27 June 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38296000CPV 7135500Scanning Total Station for Geological Survey Ireland
Department of Climate Energy and the Environment · 9 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38112100CPV 71353200Purchase of Robotic Total Station
Roscommon County Council · 27 July 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38296000CPV 38290000
Show all 15 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Unmanned Aerial System
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 6 March 2018
Not disclosedCPV 71355000CPV 3561300RFT_2016_07_Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Geological Survey of Ireland · 15 November 2016
Not disclosedCPV 48326100CPV 3561300RFT_2015_02_INFOMAR_UAS
Geological Survey of Ireland · 19 October 2015
Not disclosedCPV 71354500CPV 3561300
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to KOREC in our captured dataset.
- Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)3 awardsNot disclosed
- Tailte Éireann2 awards€700k
- Geological Survey of Ireland2 awardsNot disclosed
- Irish Defence Forces1 award€300k
- South East Technological University (SETU)1 award€132k
- Atlantic Technological University1 award€108k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€102k
- Coillte CGA1 awardNot disclosed
- Department of Climate Energy and the Environment1 awardNot disclosed
- Roscommon County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- National Geodetic Surveying Infrastructure Upgrade for Tailte Éireann
2 shared CPV code(s): 38110000, 38112100; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 38110000CPV 3811210060.2/ 100 - Measuring Devices and associated Calibration and Maintenance Services to An Garda Síochána
CPV division overlap; defence sector match; adjacent value band
45.8/ 100 - A11The provision of engineering and technical support in the maintenance and installation of electro-optical control systems for the Irish Naval Service
CPV division overlap; defence sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
45.5/ 100 - Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services for Nenagh Flood Relief Scheme
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100 - Lot 1 Masterplan for the proposed Variation for the Limerick Development Plan
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
44.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of KOREC.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Daniel Technologies1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile