Workvivo Ltd.
CRO legal name: WORKVIVO LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€2.2M
Sectors
1
Award range
26 July 2019 – 3 October 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Workvivo Ltd.
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- WORKVIVO LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 603890
- Registered address
- 4th floor, City Quarter, Lapps Quay, CORK, T12W832, Ireland, T12W832
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 3 October 2024
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
2024/017 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for a Web-based employee engagement and communications platform for Enterprise Ireland
Enterprise Ireland · 3 October 2024
€190kCPV 48000000CPV 48200000Mobile App for Staff Communication
South Dublin County Council · 26 November 2021
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72230000Employee Communications Application
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail · 29 June 2020
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72230000Staff Engagement and Communications
Munster Technological University · 3 October 2019
€2.0MCPV 72212500CPV 7221251The provision of a Web-based Employee Engagement and Communications Platform
Enterprise Ireland · 26 July 2019
Not disclosedCPV 48220000CPV 48200000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Workvivo Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Enterprise Ireland2 awards€190k
- Munster Technological University1 award€2.0M
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail1 awardNot disclosed
- South Dublin County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail: IT Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000064.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000061.5/ 100 - 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000060.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Workvivo Ltd..
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Image Supply Systems1 shared segment
- IMI Leadership Limited1 shared segment
- PWC1 shared segment
- SureSkills1 shared segment
- Test Triangle1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile