Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited
CRO legal name: HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
37
Total disclosed value
€90.4M
Sectors
7
Award range
14 July 2015 – 26 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 556434
- Registered address
- Kildare Innovation Campus, Barnhall Road, Leixlip, KILDARE, W23 Y972, Ireland, W23 Y972
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 26 August 2026
Awards captured (37)
TED award notices (3)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 August 2026
€250k100k-500kCPV 30200000CPV 30210000 - DPS for the Provision of Compute and Storage Infrastructure and Associated Ancillary Software, Products and Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 August 2026
€5.0M>5MCPV 30200000CPV 30210000 - P20180 Provision of IT Server and Storage Infrastructure to include the delivery on onsite hardware.
daa plc · 4 March 2026
Not disclosed<25kCPV 72222300
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (32)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
IPS016F-01-015-PROJ000010323-SRFT for External ICT Technical Support Services (Individual)-Network Support Engineer (Senior) for Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 August 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72100000PROJ000009832 - IHW027F-1-062 SRFT for X64 Compute Infrastructure Devices and Associated Services for Central Statistics Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 March 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30210000P20180 Provision of IT Server and Storage Infrastructure to include the delivery on onsite hardware.
daa plc · 31 January 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72222300IT2821C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Accelerated Computing solution (Brain Health) for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 12 July 2024
€1.5MCPV 30210000CPV 30236200IPS017F: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by a Team of ICT Resources)
The Office of Government Procurement · 2 May 2024
€17.9MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of External ICT Technical Support Services (provided by individual Technical ICT Resources) IPS016F
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 March 2024
€6.6MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000ICT Hardware Support Services for Tailte Éireann
Tailte Éireann · 8 July 2023
€575kCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of External ICT Project and Systems Engineer (Systems Administrator Office 365) for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board (WWETB
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board · 8 July 2023
€510kCPV 72000000CPV 72110000IHW027F-1-040 Mini Competition for the provision of Servers with warranty, support and Maintenance for Department of Transport DVCSD
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 October 2022
Not disclosedIHW027F-1-023 Mini-competition for X64 Compute Infrastructure for Department of Social Protection (Lot 1 X64 Compute Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services)
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 July 2022
Not disclosedRFT for the supply of Repair and Maintenance services for Data Processing (Computer) Equipment
Department of Social Protection · 2 July 2022
€2.0MCPV 50312000CPV 30210000
Show all 32 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
The provision of Back-up Target Hardware Devices
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 April 2022
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 February 2022
€3.4MCPV 79410000CPV 72000000Third Party Resale of CommVault Support and Maintenance
EirGrid plc · 1 August 2021
€1.3MCPV 48000000CPV 4800000Single Supplier Party Framework for the provision of External IT Project / System Engineer (Systems Administrator Office 365) for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board
Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board · 4 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72300000IPS011F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for External ICT Technical Support Services (Provided by Teams of Resources) (1)
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 April 2021
€4.5MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Framework for the provision of Private Cloud Infrastructure & Services including HPC, Load Balancers and extending to Public Cloud Services
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 10 December 2020
€1.3MCPV 48820000CPV 48821000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Backup, Recovery and Replication Software and Associated Reseller Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 April 2020
€750kCPV 48710000CPV 48000000IHW027F - Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Compute and Storage infrastructure
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 January 2020
€7.3MCPV 30200000CPV 30210000Personal Computers, Peripherals and related Services
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 27 October 2019
€500kCPV 30213300CPV 30213100Provision of IT Services Panel Framework Agreement
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 6 September 2019
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7200000RFT for Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution, Associated Equipment and Services for Cavan County Council”
Cavan County Council · 14 June 2019
€375kCPV 48800000CPV 51610000ICT Hardware Support Services
The Property Registration Authority (PRA) · 7 June 2019
€1.0MCPV 50000000CPV 50300000Third Party Resale of CommVault Support and Maintenance
EirGrid plc · 28 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 7200000Provision of Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution, Associated Equipment and Services
Leitrim County Council · 3 November 2018
€250kCPV 48800000CPV 51610000Repair and Maintenance services for Data Processing (Computer) equipment
Department of Social Protection · 3 March 2017
€800kCPV 30210000CPV 30211200Multi-Supplier Framework for the provision of External ICT Technical Support
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 October 2016
€1.1MCPV 72000000CPV 72100000Multi Supplier Framework agreement for the provision of Network Equipment and Associated Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 August 2016
€5.3MCPV 30237110CPV 30237135Request for Tender for Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Storage Area Networks (SAN), Network Attached Storage (NAS), Servers, Converged Infrastructure and associated services
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 July 2015
€1.7MCPV 30200000CPV 48000000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (2)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
IPS016F-01-015-PROJ000010323-SRFT for External ICT Technical Support Services (Individual)-Network Support Engineer (Senior) for Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 August 2025
€345k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72100000PROJ000009832 - IHW027F-1-062 SRFT for X64 Compute Infrastructure Devices and Associated Services for Central Statistics Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 13 March 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 1757827
€885k500k-1MCPV 30200000CPV 30210000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement18 awards€54.9M
- EirGrid plc4 awards€22.8M
- Department of Social Protection2 awards€2.8M
- Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board2 awards€510k
- daa plc2 awardsNot disclosed
- Bord na Móna PLC1 award€4.0M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€1.5M
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 award€1.3M
- The Property Registration Authority (PRA)1 award€1.0M
- Tailte Éireann1 award€575k
- Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ): IT Services market guide
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ): Professional Services market guide
- Tailte Éireann: IT Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7200000064.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
57.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7200000055.6/ 100 - SC 11/25 Computerised Maintenance Management System (CMMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7200000054.2/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 7200000054.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Hewlett Packard Enterprise Ireland Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Abtran1 shared segment
- Agile Networks Ltd.1 shared segment
- Allen Creative1 shared segment
- Apogee Corporation Limited1 shared segment
- Arkphire Ireland1 shared segment
- AssemblyPoint Ltd1 shared segment
- BearingPoint Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Bechtle1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile