Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
15
Total disclosed value
€13.2M
Sectors
4
Award range
28 May 2015 – 4 March 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceEducationHealthcareProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 4 March 2026
Awards captured (15)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- HSE 27058 - Development of a model for the provision of Out-of-hours Home-based Care Specialist Palliative Care
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 March 2026
€142k100k-500kCPV 73000000CPV 73200000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (13)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
HSE 27058 - Development of a model for the provision of Out-of-hours Home-based Care Specialist Palliative Care
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 17 September 2025
€135kCPV 73000000CPV 73200000PS2801C CFT for the provision of upskilling programmes in Computer Science, French and Politics and Society for post-primary teachers.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 November 2024
€1.7MCPV 80000000CPV 80500000The Water Forum - Research Project: A Cost Benefit Analysis of setting water use targets at building scale to promote sustainable water management in Ireland
Tipperary County Council · 30 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73110000ET2401 - Provision of Medical Fitness to Drive Services
Road Safety Authority (RSA) · 7 March 2024
€5.0MCPV 80320000CPV 85121200PS2562C RFT for the provision of an upskilling programme in Irish for post-primary teachers.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 3 June 2023
€1.8MCPV 80000000(1) Irish-medium B.Ed. (Primary Teaching) ITE programme and (2) M.Ed. in Irish-medium for primary and post-primary teachers including principals.
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 October 2022
€4.0MCPV 80000000CPV 75121000A research study to explore the experiences and outcomes of young adults who left the Irish care system in the aftermath of the Ryan Report
Department of Children Disability and Equality · 8 July 2022
€180kCPV 73110000CPV 73210000Human Factors Course
Air Corps Contracts Section · 5 January 2022
Not disclosedCPV 80510000CPV 80000000HRB-2021-Secondary data analysis of GUI datasets for alcohol and other drugs study
The Health Research Board · 14 October 2021
€210kCPV 73110000CPV 73210000Review of the implementation of the 2001 report of the National Advisory Committee on Palliative Care
Department of Health · 4 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 73000000CPV 7300000Multi-Party framework agreement for the development and delivery of Innovation Training to Enterprise Ireland
Enterprise Ireland · 15 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80500000Research Initiative; Improving practice led research for the benefit of service users ; Research capacity building for Nursing.
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 30 October 2018
Not disclosedCPV 73110000CPV 73200000
Show all 13 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
The Water Forum - Research Project: A Cost Benefit Analysis of setting water use targets at building scale to promote sustainable water management in Ireland
Tipperary County Council · 25 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 73110000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin in our captured dataset.
- Health Service Executive (HSE)3 awards€277k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€3.5M
- Tipperary County Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- Road Safety Authority (RSA)1 award€5.0M
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€4.0M
- The Health Research Board1 award€210k
- Department of Children Disability and Equality1 award€180k
- Air Corps Contracts Section1 awardNot disclosed
- Department of Health1 awardNot disclosed
- Enterprise Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- The Arts Council: Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Business, Administration Skills, Financial Services Skills, Management Skills
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000; education sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 8050000054.8/ 100 - Heritage Interpretation Advisor for Glenveagh National Park
1 shared CPV code(s): 80500000; professional-services sector match
CPV 8050000054.2/ 100 - Pre-award proposal development services
2 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 73200000; professional-services sector match
CPV 73000000CPV 7320000053.5/ 100 - Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysis
4 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 73110000, 73200000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 73000000CPV 73110000CPV 7320000053.1/ 100 - Sustainable energy policy research, programme evaluation, and economic analysis
4 shared CPV code(s): 73000000, 73110000, 73200000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 73000000CPV 73110000CPV 7320000053.1/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile