Quest Systems
CRO legal name: QUEST SYSTEMS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
18
Total disclosed value
€5.3M
Sectors
5
Award range
4 September 2017 – 10 July 2026
This company is recorded as Dissolved on the CRO. Recent awards may pre-date dissolution. Verify current trading status before bidding partner outreach.
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Quest Systems
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- QUEST SYSTEMS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 274674
- Registered address
- 1010FURRY PARK ROAD, DUBLIN 5, DUBLIN, DUBLIN, Ireland
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 10 July 2026
Awards captured (18)
TED award notices (4)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Supply of commercial TV monitors, stands, brackets and suitable flight cases for installation in lobbies and conference rooms in Dublin Castle
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 10 July 2026
€61k25k-100kCPV 30231300CPV 32351200 - Tender No 4 HP Workstations 2026
The Irish Air Navigation Service · 8 April 2026
€200k100k-500kCPV 30214000CPV 30200000 - Supply of AV and Media Equipment for use in the Hibernia and Printworks Conference Centres at Dublin Castle for the EU Presidency 2026
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 1 April 2026
€325k100k-500kCPV 32351300CPV 32321200
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (13)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Supply of commercial TV monitors, stands, brackets and suitable flight cases for installation in lobbies and conference rooms in Dublin Castle
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 11 March 2026
€61kCPV 30231300CPV 32351200Supply of AV and Media Equipment for use in the Hibernia and Printworks Conference Centres at Dublin Castle for the EU Presidency 2026
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 19 February 2026
€325kCPV 32320000CPV 32321200Tender No 4 HP Workstations 2026
The Irish Air Navigation Service · 10 February 2026
€200kCPV 30200000CPV 30213300LED Display services - EU Presidency 2026
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 24 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 45316000CPV 45317000UCDOPP5524 Audio Visual Goods and Services to University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 25 September 2025
€1.3MCPV 32320000CPV 32321200The Provision of Conferencing Equipment
Inland Fisheries Ireland · 24 September 2025
€70kCPV 32000000CPV 32232000AU3465F - RFT to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Audio-Visual Equipment for Dundalk Institute of Technology (DkIT).
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 August 2025
€167kCPV 32320000CPV 32321200CFT for the Supply and installation of an LED Projection Wall for the South East Technological University.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 April 2025
€255kCPV 30231310CPV 31527260Supply of Audio Visual Equipment at Dublin Castle Conference Centre and Print Works, Dublin Castle, Dame Street, Dublin 2
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 11 September 2024
€100kCPV 32320000CPV 32321200Tender No 9 Compute and Storage
The Irish Air Navigation Service · 26 July 2024
€500kCPV 30200000CPV 30230000
Show all 13 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
IAA is seeking to replace the current Storage Area Network (SAN).
Irish Aviation Authority · 4 September 2017
Not disclosedCPV 48800000CPV 4880000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Supply of Audio Visual Equipment at Dublin Castle Conference Centre and Print Works, Dublin Castle, Dame Street, Dublin 2
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 19 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 32321300
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Quest Systems in our captured dataset.
- Office of Public Works (OPW)7 awards€872k
- The Irish Air Navigation Service6 awards€2.7M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€422k
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 award€1.3M
- Inland Fisheries Ireland1 award€70k
- Irish Aviation Authority1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- RFT for the Provision of Audio Visual Wall
2 shared CPV code(s): 32320000, 32321200; it-services sector match
CPV 32320000CPV 3232120050.8/ 100 - TR5105 - DWDM (Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) optical transport equipment including the design, build, operation, and ongoing support for the DWDM optical transport solution
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
44.2/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
39.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Quest Systems.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- ACTAVO1 shared segment
- Alan Hart Construction Services ltd1 shared segment
- Bechtle1 shared segment
- Cahill Crafts Ltd.1 shared segment
- Cimolai Ireland LTD1 shared segment
- Creighan Contracts Limited1 shared segment
- Custy Construction LImited1 shared segment
- Dask Construction Limited1 shared segment