McKeon Contech Ltd.
McKeon Contech Ltd. has won 52 Irish public contracts on record, worth €86.6M across the 27 that state a value. Main buyers: University College Dublin ( UCD ) (9), Fingal County Council (6) and Dundalk Institute of Technology (4). Latest award: 4 September 2026, from Dundalk Institute of Technology.
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
52
Total disclosed value
€86.6M
Sectors
6
Award range
8 May 2015 to 4 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
McKeon Contech Ltd.
| CRO & ESPD Status | CRO Status: Registered |
| Public Contracts | 52 captured public awards · €86.6M disclosed value |
| B1 Accounts & NACE | Primary CPV classifications: CPV 45000000, CPV 45210000, CPV 45453100 · CRO B1 & ESPD compliance tracked |
| Permits & Top Buyer | Top buyer: University College Dublin ( UCD ) |
Sign in to unlock
Get 3 free lookups a month and a copy sent to your inbox.
At a glance
- Legal name
- McKeon Contech Ltd.
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Incorporation date
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 4 September 2026
Request a Written Quote from McKeon Contech Ltd. + 4 Peer Contract Winners
Pin McKeon Contech Ltd. as Supplier #1 and immediately match with 4 additional verified public contract winners in the same sector. Includes a timestamped Three-Quote Compliance Audit PDF for Enterprise Ireland, LEO, SEAI, and Circular 05/2023 grant files.
Awards captured (52)
TED award notices (2)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Roofing with Mechanical and Electrical Services upgrade works to existing North Building of Dundalk Institute of Technology
Dundalk Institute of Technology · 4 September 2026
€3.5M1M-5MCPV 45000000CPV 45214000 - Minor Construction and Civil Works 2025 - Dundalk Institute of Technology
Dundalk Institute of Technology · 25 March 2026
€800k500k-1MCPV 45000000CPV 45310000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (49)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Works Contractor and PSCS for Dublin Fire Brigade Logistic HQ
Dublin City Council · 12 February 2026
€5.0MCPV 45210000CPV 45220000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University Dublin
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 2 December 2025
€1.0MCPV 45000000CPV 45210000UCDOPP5524 Audio Visual Goods and Services to University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 25 September 2025
€1.3MCPV 32320000CPV 32321200AU3465F - RFT to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Audio-Visual Equipment for Dundalk Institute of Technology (DkIT).
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 August 2025
€167kCPV 32320000CPV 32321200Minor Construction and Civil Works 2025 - Dundalk Institute of Technology
Dundalk Institute of Technology · 8 April 2025
€800kCPV 45000000CPV 45214400Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Small Building Works in 8 (Eight) Regional Lots.
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 12 November 2024
€27.0MCPV 45210000CPV 45212314UCDOPP5443 General Building Fabric Maintenance and Operation Services to University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 4 November 2024
€8.3MCPV 50700000Office Fit out of 4th Floor, of Building Three, Shelbourne Buildings, Ballsbridge for the Higher Education Authority.
Office of Government Procurement (3) · 30 July 2024
€1.6MCPV 45000000CPV 45200000UCDOPP5355 Painting and Decorating Services
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 3 July 2024
€350kCPV 45442100CPV 45442110Refurbishment and fit-out works for the Medically Safer Injecting Facility in Merchants Quay
Merchants Quay Ireland CLG · 7 February 2024
€2.7MCPV 45000000CPV 45453000Request For Tender for Dublin City Council Multiparty Framework Agreement for Energy Efficiency Retrofit Works Programme 2023 - 2031 in 4 Lots EERP
Dublin City Council · 4 August 2023
€8.3MCPV 42511110CPV 44221000RTÉ Office Fit Out Services Framework
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 30 July 2023
€0.25CPV 45262690CPV 45453000
Previewing 2 of 49 awards · Sign in free above (3 lookups/mo) to unblur all 49 awards ->
Show all 49 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Roofing with Mechanical and Electrical Services upgrade works to existing North Building of Dundalk Institute of Technology
Dundalk Institute of Technology · 4 July 2023
€3.5MCPV 45000000CPV 45214000TII379 Hybrid Working Fit-out Phase 2
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 28 June 2023
€2.0MCPV 45213150CPV 45300000Minor Works and Routine Maintenance Framework
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 24 February 2023
Not disclosedCPV 45000000CPV 45200000RTÉ Multi-Party Framework for Mechanical Engineering, Electrical & Construction Contractors ITT - Open Procedure
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 18 December 2022
€222kCPV 45351000CPV 50710000Printing House - Main Works Package
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 28 November 2022
Not disclosedCPV 45000000CPV 45212300Minor Works (under €25,000) Framework (Construction Works, Electrical Works and Mechanical Works) at University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 12 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 45351000CPV 50710000Electrical Works Framework for University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 26 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 45310000CPV 50532400Hybrid Working Fit Out
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 26 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 45000000CPV 45213150Minor Building Works Framework Agreement for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 14 August 2022
€3.6MCPV 45000000CPV 45211350Operational and Maintenance Support Services to UCD Residences
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 27 May 2022
€3.5MCPV 50800000CPV 90922000Refurbishment and Extension of Carnegie Free Library, Swords, County Dublin and the formation of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for provision of Works Contractors
Fingal County Council · 23 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 45000000CPV 4500000Mechanical Works Framework ITT
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 5 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 45351000CPV 71333000Framework Agreement For Minor Construction Works at University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 22 April 2022
Not disclosedCPV 45214000CPV 45214400Provision of Audio Visual Goods and Services to University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 18 December 2021
€943kCPV 32321200CPV 32321300Small and Minor Works Frameworks
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 4 November 2021
Not disclosedCPV 45000000CPV 45210000Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Works Contracts for Non-Residential Works Projects within a value range of € 1,000,000 - € 5,000,000
Dublin City Council · 4 November 2021
€3.0MCPV 45210000CPV 4500000Supply, Installation, Support & Maintenance of Audio Visual Equipment and Systems
Dublin City University · 25 September 2021
€5.0MCPV 32320000CPV 32321200Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Audio Visual & Digital Signage Equipment at Civic Offices Blanchardstown
Fingal County Council · 28 April 2021
Not disclosedCPV 32321200CPV 32320000Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Building Maintenance Services at Maynooth University
Maynooth University · 22 January 2021
€1.3MCPV 50324200CPV 50700000An Post Tender for Creation of a Single Party Framework for an Audio Visual Solution, Support & Maintenance
An Post · 25 December 2020
Not disclosedCPV 32321200CPV 32320000Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Audio-Visual Equipment and Services
Maynooth University · 4 July 2020
€660kCPV 32321200CPV 32321300Medium Building Works Framework Agreement for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 4 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 45214400CPV 45000000Framework Agreement for Minor Mechanical Works
Maynooth University · 17 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 45350000CPV 45351000Multiparty Framework Agreement for Minor Building Works Commercial - Public Service Bodies
Local Government Operational Procurement Centre (LGOPC) · 31 August 2019
€819kCPV 45000000CPV 45210000Balbriggan Community College - Fire Alarm & Emergency Lighting
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 21 May 2019
Not disclosedCPV 31518200CPV 31000000Framework for Office Fit Out & Associated Works
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 24 January 2019
Not disclosedCPV 45262690CPV 45453000Fit Out of Offices including Boardroom
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 28 June 2018
Not disclosedCPV 45000000CPV 45213150Small Works and Minor Works Frameworks
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 21 July 2017
Not disclosedCPV 45210000CPV 45214000Audio Visual Equipment Supply and Installation
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 14 March 2017
€225kCPV 38652100CPV 32340000FRAMEWORK FOR RESPONSE and GENERAL MAINTENANCE in NORTH & EAST FINGAL - 2017
Fingal County Council · 6 January 2017
Not disclosedCPV 45000000CPV 45210000(16-276) Framework for External Scheme Painting and Maintenance Repairs
Fingal County Council · 11 November 2016
Not disclosedCPV 45260000CPV 45262000Fitout of Office Spaces - Mech/HVAC/Elec
Asiera CLG · 11 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 51100000CPV 5110000Minor construction and Civil Engineering Works
Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath · 30 May 2016
Not disclosedCPV 44112000CPV 45110000Fingal County Council - County Hall, Swords - New Entrance Lobby with Associated Siteworks (Phase 3) as Part of the Atrium Reorganisation
Fingal County Council · 16 February 2016
Not disclosedCPV 45210000CPV 45300000Mech/Elec/etc fitout of EduCampus offices
Asiera CLG · 19 November 2015
Not disclosedCPV 51100000CPV 5110000REQUEST FOR TENDER PROPOSALS FOR Provision of Audio Visual Systems
Dublin City University · 14 August 2015
€1.0MCPV 32321200CPV 3232120Fingal County Council - County Hall, Swords - Atrium Reorganisation & Fit-out - Phase 1 & 2
Fingal County Council · 8 May 2015
Not disclosedCPV 45210000CPV 45300000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Hybrid Working Fit Out
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 5 May 2023
Not disclosedCPV 45000000CPV 45213150
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to McKeon Contech Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- University College Dublin ( UCD )9 awards€14.3M
- Fingal County Council6 awardsNot disclosed
- Dundalk Institute of Technology4 awards€8.6M
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin4 awards€3.8M
- Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)4 awards€2.0M
- Dublin City Council3 awards€16.3M
- Maynooth University3 awards€2.0M
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)3 awards€1.0M
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )3 awards€222k
- Dublin City University2 awards€6.0M
- An Post: IT Services market guide
- Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath: Construction market guide
- Health Service Executive (HSE): Construction market guide
- Office of Public Works (OPW): Construction market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- WCC472026 Tender for the construction of two new fire stations at Baltinglass and Dunlavin Co. Wicklow
2 shared CPV code(s): 45000000, 45210000; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 45000000CPV 4521000068.9/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Minor Building Works Residential for Tipperary County Council
1 shared CPV code(s): 45000000; construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 4500000065.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching McKeon Contech Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published - not the full revenue or contract relationship of McKeon Contech Ltd..
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 490 a year), alongside a monthly custom Sector Bid Pack, standing tender alerts, and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.