PKI Scientific Ireland Ltd.
CRO legal name: PKI SCIENTIFIC IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
13
Total disclosed value
€2.1M
Sectors
5
Award range
14 July 2023 to 21 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch PKI Scientific Ireland Ltd.
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- PKI SCIENTIFIC IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 729033
- Registered address
- Nesta Business Centre, GLENCULLEN HOUSE, KYLEMORE ROAD, DUBLIN, Dublin 10, D10 CA33, Ireland, D10 CA33
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 21 September 2026
Awards captured (13)
TED award notices (2)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- High Precision Thermogravimetric Analyser (TGA) for Trinity College Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 28 August 2026
€75k25k-100kCPV 33114000CPV 33124100
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (10)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
ATU 26/341 Request for Tender for the Provision of a fully Automated Micro FTIR Imaging System to Atlantic Technological University
Atlantic Technological University · 21 September 2026
Not disclosedCPV 38000000High Precision Thermogravimetric Analyser (TGA) for Trinity College Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 27 August 2026
Not disclosedCPV 33114000CPV 33124100LA3468F - UCD - CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Head Space Gas Chromatograph Instrument
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 October 2025
€300kCPV 38000000CPV 38432000LA3402C - TCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Differential Scanning Calorimeter (DSC) in the School of Chemistry, Trinity College Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 August 2025
€61kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000LA3010C- FSI- RFT for the Supply of Service Contracts for Multiple Scientific Analytical Instruments, [9 Lots]
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 October 2024
€684kCPV 71900000CPV 73111000LA2781C - TUS - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Advanced Thermomechanical Equipment Suite
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 September 2024
€100kCPV 38000000CPV 38434000Request for Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Steady State Spectroscopy Suite for Technological University Dublin (TU DUBLIN)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 August 2024
€97kCPV 38000000CPV 38433000LA2982C- The State Laboratory- RFT for the Supply of Service Contracts [17 Lots] for Multiple Laboratory Instruments
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 July 2024
€42kCPV 71900000CPV 73111000LA2780C SETU- RFT for Laboratory Testing Systems [3 Lots]
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 March 2024
€228kCPV 38000000CPV 38433000LA2623C- EPA- RFT for an Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 July 2023
€200kCPV 38000000CPV 38433000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
LA2780C SETU- RFT for Laboratory Testing Systems [3 Lots]
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 38510000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to PKI Scientific Ireland Ltd. in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)10 awards€2.0M
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin2 awards€75k
- Atlantic Technological University1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000050.8/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000048.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching PKI Scientific Ireland Ltd.'s track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of PKI Scientific Ireland Ltd..
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Mason Technology LtdSame notice2 shared segments
- Access Earth1 shared segment
- Advanced1 shared segment
- Agile Executives Limited1 shared segment
- Agilent Technologies Ireland LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- Allen Creative1 shared segment
- Anna Rowan Training Limited1 shared segment
- Anton Paar LtdSame notice1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.