Illumina Ireland Commercial Limited
CRO legal name: ILLUMINA IRELAND COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
17
Total disclosed value
€7.7M
Sectors
4
Award range
7 November 2014 to 9 April 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Illumina Ireland Commercial Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- ILLUMINA IRELAND COMMERCIAL LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 650830
- Registered address
- 29 EARLSFORT TERRACE, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, D02AY28, IRELAND, D02AY28
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 9 April 2025
Awards captured (17)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (17)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2025
€1.8MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000Diagnostic Array Equipment, Reagents and Software
Children's Health Ireland (CHI) · 19 June 2024
€1CPV 33696500CPV 38000000RFT-UL-Supply, Delivery, Installation, Calibration and Maintenance of a Sequencing Platform
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 19 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38300000UCD RFT for the Provision of Next Generation Sequencer (NGS)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 24 August 2022
€304kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000LA1943C_Teagasc_RFT for the Provision of Laboratory Equipment (2 Lots)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 March 2022
€100kCPV 38000000CPV 31682210Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
St James's Hospital · 6 June 2020
€1.0MCPV 33696500CPV 38000000LEE841C - DAFM - Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of a High Throughput Sequencer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 April 2020
€420kCPV 33000000CPV 33950000Tender for the provision of a Whole Genome Processor at the National Reference Laboratories at the Microbiology Department at St James’s Hospital
St James's Hospital · 30 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33696500CPV 38000000DNA Sequencer for Galway University Hospital.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38540000CPV 33950000Trinity-High Throughput DNA Sequencing Instrument
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 August 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 33100000Request for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Desktop Sequencing System-Genome Sequencing for University Hospital Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 2 June 2017
Not disclosedCPV 33000000CPV 33100000
Show all 17 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Request for Tenders under the Open Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Desktop Sequencing System-Genome Sequencing for University College Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 21 April 2016
€220kCPV 38000000CPV 3800000Request for Tender Proposals for a Framework Agreement for Laboratory/Research Chemicals & Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 March 2016
€2.5MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000Next Generation Sequencing (NGS) Instrument for Teagasc Moorepark
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 January 2016
€225kCPV 33000000CPV 38000000Request for Tenders for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Training of Laboratory Instruments & IT for UCD
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 4 December 2015
€650kCPV 38000000CPV 48000000Bench-top next-generation sequencing platform
Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland · 7 November 2014
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Illumina Ireland Commercial Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)12 awards€6.3M
- St James's Hospital2 awards€1.0M
- Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland2 awards€400k
- Children's Health Ireland (CHI)1 award€1
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000068.5/ 100 - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Calibration and Validation of an Electroplating and Wet Processing System, for Tyndall National Institute, University College Cork (UCC)
4 shared CPV code(s): 38000000, 38300000, 38400000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 38000000CPV 38300000CPV 3840000065.4/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Illumina Ireland Commercial Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Illumina Ireland Commercial Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Anton Paar Ireland Ltd.1 shared segment
- Bio-Techne Ireland LimitedSame notice1 shared segment
- bioMerieux UK LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- Carl Zeiss Ltd1 shared segment
- Clinisciences LimitedSame notice1 shared segment
- Component Distributors1 shared segment
- Cruinn DiagnosticsSame notice1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.