Arkphire Ireland
CRO legal name: ARKPHIRE IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
21
Total disclosed value
€48.1M
Sectors
3
Award range
23 December 2015 – 12 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Arkphire Ireland
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ARKPHIRE IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 54660
- Registered address
- 41 O'Casey Avenue, Nangor Road, Parkwest Industrial Park, DUBLIN, D12 X767, Ireland, D12 X767
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesIT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 12 February 2026
Awards captured (21)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (15)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
SRFT for the provision for Citrix Hybrid Multi-cloud licences (Lot 2) for the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
Office of the Government Chief Information Officer · 19 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72260000CPV 72261000CFT 6262215 ISW024F-2-003-PROJ000010610 Mini-Competition for Citrix Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services for Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 January 2026
Not disclosedCPV 72260000CPV 72261000ISW024F-2-002 CfT:5556159 PROJ000010350 Mini-Competition for Lot 2 Citrix Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 72260000CPV 72261000Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Services for a Managed Service Support Citrix Partner with Associated services for Dublin City Council
Dublin City Council · 17 March 2025
€4.0MCPV 72261000CPV 72263000IHW027F-4-064 MC for Department of Transport, Driver and Vehicle Computer Services Division Storage and Backup Infrastructure including associated storage networking and related services
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30210000PROJ000009607 - ISW024F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 June 2024
€8.9MCPV 72260000CPV 72261000CORU RFT for ICT Managed Services
Health and Social Care Professionals Council (CORU) · 19 October 2022
€200kCPV 72000000CPV 72510000For the supply of Hardware & Software Storage Management Service for the University of Limerick.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 April 2022
€360kCPV 50312610CPV 72222300Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of ICT Managed Services for Health and Safety Authority
Health and Safety Authority · 19 August 2021
€5.5MCPV 72500000CPV 72250000RFT to establish a national Framework for the provision of iOS and MacOS computers to the Irish Public Sector.
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 October 2020
€3.8MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Backup, Recovery and Replication Software and Associated Reseller Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 April 2020
€750kCPV 48710000CPV 48000000
Show all 15 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
IHW027F - Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Compute and Storage infrastructure
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 January 2020
€7.3MCPV 30200000CPV 30210000Computing Workstations Supply and Framework
Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) · 3 March 2019
€92kCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Backup, Recovery and Replication Software and Associated Reseller Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 December 2015
€167kCPV 72263000CPV 72265000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (5)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
CFT 6262215 ISW024F-2-003-PROJ000010610 Mini-Competition for Citrix Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services for Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 January 2026
€157k100k-500kCPV 72260000CPV 72261000SRFT for the provision for Citrix Hybrid Multi-cloud licences (Lot 2) for the Department of Public Expenditure, Infrastructure, Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
Office of the Government Chief Information Officer · 11 November 2025
€300k100k-500kCPV 72260000CPV 72261000ISW024F-2-002 CfT:5556159 PROJ000010350 Mini-Competition for Lot 2 Citrix Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 June 2025
€212k100k-500kCPV 72260000CPV 72261000IHW027F-4-064 MC for Department of Transport, Driver and Vehicle Computer Services Division Storage and Backup Infrastructure including associated storage networking and related services
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30230000IHW027F-4-064 MC for Department of Transport, Driver and Vehicle Computer Services Division Storage and Backup Infrastructure including associated storage networking and related services
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1757827
€365k100k-500kCPV 30200000CPV 30210000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Arkphire Ireland in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement12 awards€21.6M
- Office of the Government Chief Information Officer2 awards€300k
- Clúid Housing Association1 award€8.0M
- Clúid Housing Association1 award€8.0M
- Health and Safety Authority1 award€5.5M
- Dublin City Council1 award€4.0M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€360k
- Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ )1 award€92k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- SC 11/25 Computerised Maintenance Management System (CMMS)
1 shared CPV code(s): 72263000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7226300064.2/ 100 - Lot 1 - Supply, Implementation, Licensing, Support and Maintenance of an Employee Engagement and Employee Listening Platform.
4 shared CPV code(s): 72260000, 72261000, 72263000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 72260000CPV 72261000CPV 7226300063.2/ 100 - 9947 Station Services Mediation System (SSMS)
2 shared CPV code(s): 72263000, 72265000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 72263000CPV 7226500053.9/ 100 - PQQ for the Provision of Managed Services to support a national Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) including physical presence to support physical security devices
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Retender - Request for Tenders for the provision of Reseller and Implementer Services for Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central Finance Management System
1 shared CPV code(s): 72260000; it-services sector match
CPV 7226000052.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Arkphire Ireland.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- ErgoSame notice3 shared segments
- eCom Solutions2 shared segments
- Ekco Security Limited2 shared segments
- Grant Thornton2 shared segments
- Version1 Software Limited2 shared segments
- Vodafone2 shared segments
- Abtran1 shared segment
- Agile Networks Ltd.1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile