ECI JCB
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
19
Total disclosed value
€2.5M
Sectors
4
Award range
4 March 2015 to 27 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch ECI JCB
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- ECI JCB
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionHealthcareOtherTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 27 August 2026
Awards captured (19)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- The Provision of Electric Plant Equipment and Scaffolding to Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board
Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) · 27 August 2026
€454k100k-500kCPV 43000000CPV 43300000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (18)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
??The Provision of Electric Plant Equipment and Scaffolding to Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board?
Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) · 27 February 2026
€454kCPV 31000000CPV 31670000WCC682025 Supply of THREE New Telehandlers
Wicklow County Council · 3 December 2025
€300kCPV 42400000CPV 42418000Supply of One (1) New EV Compact Telehandler to An Daingean Fishery Harbour Centre, Co. Kerry
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 28 March 2025
€70kCPV 42418000CPV 43300000Provision of Plant and Machinery at National Construction Training Campus, Mountlucas, Daingean, Co Offaly
Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) · 3 October 2024
€333kCPV 31000000CPV 31670000supply of Telescopic Handler for Inland Fisheries Ireland
Inland Fisheries Ireland · 29 August 2024
€100kCPV 33952000CPV 34000000Telehandler for use in Regional Salt Barn
Kildare County Council · 18 April 2024
€150kCPV 42400000CPV 42418000DAFM - Supply of One (1) Agricultural Tractor and One (1) Telescopic Loader
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 April 2023
€160kCPV 42415000CPV 424151102.5-3.1 Tonne Mini Excavator
Inland Fisheries Ireland · 2 December 2021
Not disclosedCPV 43260000CPV 43262000Construction Plant Fitting Equipment for Training
Munster Technological University · 11 August 2021
€63kCPV 43211000CPV 34133000Purchase of One (1) New 180 deg. Backhoe Excavator
Fingal County Council · 8 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 43260000CPV 4326210
Show all 18 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Purchase of 1 No Loader Type Vehicle
Cork County Council · 28 February 2020
Not disclosedCPV 34144710CPV 4325000Department of Agriculture, Food & the Marine - Supply of a Farm Loader
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 15 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 34144710CPV 432500004WD Articulated Telescopic Loader c/w attachments
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 30 August 2019
€75kCPV 16000000CPV 34000000PURCHASE OF A JCB TLT35D 4x4 (OR SIMILAR) TELETRUK TYPE VEHICLE TO CORK COUNTY COUNCIL
Cork County Council · 10 July 2018
Not disclosedCPV 34144710CPV 34140000Supply of 1 - 2 No 180 degree Backhoe Excavators (FCC/354/18)
Fingal County Council · 13 June 2018
Not disclosedCPV 43260000CPV 4326210Request for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework Contract for the Supply of Hydraulic Excavators
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 March 2015
€65kCPV 43262100CPV 43260000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to ECI JCB in our captured dataset.
- Office of Public Works (OPW)3 awards€385k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€160k
- Inland Fisheries Ireland2 awards€100k
- Cork County Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- Fingal County Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- Wicklow County Council1 award€300k
- Kildare County Council1 award€150k
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€65k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply of 14-16 tonne Standard Radius Hydraulic Excavators
1 shared CPV code(s): 43260000; construction sector match
CPV 4326000043.2/ 100 - Residential Units at Tierney Street
construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching ECI JCB's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of ECI JCB.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.