Docket and Form International Limited
CRO legal name: DOCKET AND FORM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
9
Total disclosed value
€19.6M
Sectors
3
Award range
7 September 2015 to 22 December 2023
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Docket and Form International Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- DOCKET AND FORM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 87588
- Registered address
- c/o Resolute Advisory, Suite 35, 3 Marine Road, Dun Laoghaire, DUBLIN, A96 HW25, Ireland, A96 HW25
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 22 December 2023
Awards captured (9)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
TR653 - ESB Complete Print and CX Service
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 22 December 2023
€18.0MCPV 64212100CPV 64212200Production and Mailing of Revenue Forms
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 30 October 2022
€300kCPV 79800000CPV 22140000RFT Security Paper
State Examinations Commission · 26 November 2019
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 2245000Ballot Papers and Posters for European Parliament Elections 2019
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 December 2018
Not disclosedCPV 79800000CPV 7980000Postal Services and Fulfilment Services
Dublin City Council · 4 November 2018
€917kCPV 79571000CPV 79824000PERSONALISATION OF ELECTIONS LITERATURE FRAMEWORK
An Post · 22 August 2018
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22100000The supply of EDP Cheques/Payslips
Department of Social Protection · 29 May 2018
€150kCPV 22400000CPV 2244000Single Supplier Framework Contract (for each lot) for the Supply of Ballot Papers and Posters for Dáil Elections and Bye-Elections to Dáil Eireann (in 4 lots)
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 September 2015
€200kCPV 79824000CPV 7982300
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
RFT for Print and Design for Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 September 2023
Not disclosedCPV 2200000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Docket and Form International Limited in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement3 awards€200k
- Electricity Supply Board ( ESB )1 award€18.0M
- Dublin City Council1 award€917k
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 award€300k
- Department of Social Protection1 award€150k
- An Post1 awardNot disclosed
- State Examinations Commission1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of Services to Print and Supply Scannable Answer Books and Scannable Documents
2 shared CPV code(s): 22000000, 22100000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 22000000CPV 2210000053.9/ 100 - ENQEIR1016 - Supply Chain Services Framework
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
47.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Docket and Form International Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Docket and Form International Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- AECOM Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Cumming Group Ireland1 shared segment
- Deloitte Ireland LLP1 shared segment
- PEMCAS Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.