Datapac ULC
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
50
Total disclosed value
€89.1M
Sectors
4
Award range
24 June 2014 – 12 December 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Datapac ULC
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Datapac ULC
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesIT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 12 December 2025
Awards captured (50)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (32)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
IHW034F-02-010 SRFT for the Provision of Windows Rugged Detachable 2-in-1 Notebook Computers under Lot 2 for Department of Agriculture, Food and Marine
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 December 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-025 for the provision of PROJ000010540 SRFT for Windows Standard Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals for Central Statistics Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-024-B CAD / PROJ000010393 - SRFT for Windows CAD Desktop and Windows CAD Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-024-A / PROJ000010393 - SRFT for Windows Desktop and Windows Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-023 / PROJ000010281 SRFT for the provision of Windows Desktop and Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for Tailte Éireann
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 September 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-3-003 PROJ000010227 AMC Lot 3 for the provision of ICT Peripherals and Associated Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-020 PROJ000010224 AMC Lot 1 for the provision of Windows Desktop and Notebook Computers and Associated Peripherals and Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 July 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the supply of Thin Client Devices
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 13 May 2025
€3.0MCPV 30000000CPV 30200000IHW034F-1-022-B / PROJ000010249 / SRFT for the provision of Windows Desktop Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for Kerry County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-022-A / PROJ000010249 / SRFT for the provision of Windows Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for Kerry County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 May 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-018 / PROJ000010005 - SRFT for Windows Standard Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for OGCIO
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 February 2025
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-017 / PROJ000009942 - SRFT for the provision of Windows Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services on behalf of DECC
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 December 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000
Show all 32 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
IHW034F-1-012D PROJ000009611 SRFT for the provision of Windows Lightweight Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services on behalf of the Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000SRFT for the provision of Windows 2-in-1 Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW025F-3-054 Mini-competition for personal and notebook computers for An Garda Síochána - Personal and Notebook Computers Lot 3 - mini-competitions
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 November 2023
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Mini Competition to establish the Annual Lot 3 Agreement
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 October 2023
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Windows Desktop (New), Notebook (New and Remanufactured) and 2-in-1 Notebook Computers (New), and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 February 2023
€38.6MCPV 30213000CPV 30200000ICT Managed Services Provider
Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority · 21 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 72253000CPV 72253100Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of PCs, Laptops, Tablet Devices and Related Products.
Beaumont Hospital · 22 July 2021
€290kCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Data Capture Devices – Rugged Toughbooks
Sea-Fisheries Protection Authority · 26 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Single Party Framework for the Provision of Deskside Hardware
An Post · 13 March 2021
Not disclosedCPV 30200000CPV 30213300Specialist ICT Equipment
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 17 February 2021
€113kCPV 30200000CPV 30211400RFT to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Windows Hybrid devices; IOS and MAC OS devices.
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 September 2019
€4.8MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Infrastructure and Technical Support Services
Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland · 24 March 2019
€400kCPV 72590000CPV 48822000Request for Tenders to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Personal & Notebook Computers
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 December 2018
€8.8MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Renewal of Sophos EndPoint Security Subscription
Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and Reform · 3 November 2016
Not disclosedCPV 48810000CPV 48220000Multi Supplier Framework agreement for the provision of Network Equipment and Associated Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 August 2016
€5.3MCPV 30237110CPV 30237135Tender for the Supply of ICT Operatives
Local Government Management Agency · 7 October 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72315100CPV 7231510Web Content Filtering & Assoc Licensing (1)
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 16 July 2015
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48221000Request for Tender for Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Storage Area Networks (SAN), Network Attached Storage (NAS), Servers, Converged Infrastructure and associated services
The Office of Government Procurement · 14 July 2015
€1.7MCPV 30200000CPV 4800000070 Office 365 E4 licenses
Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland · 26 February 2015
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 4800000Provision of Endpoint solution for over 1000 endpoints.
Corlann · 24 June 2014
Not disclosedCPV 48730000CPV 48760000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (18)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
IHW034F-02-010 SRFT for the Provision of Windows Rugged Detachable 2-in-1 Notebook Computers under Lot 2 for Department of Agriculture, Food and Marine
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 December 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€1.4M1M-5MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-025 for the provision of PROJ000010540 SRFT for Windows Standard Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals for Central Statistics Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 October 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€242k100k-500kCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-024-B CAD / PROJ000010393 - SRFT for Windows CAD Desktop and Windows CAD Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 September 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€500k500k-1MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-024-A / PROJ000010393 - SRFT for Windows Desktop and Windows Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for Dublin City Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 September 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€3.0M1M-5MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-023 / PROJ000010281 SRFT for the provision of Windows Desktop and Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for Tailte Éireann
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 September 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€724k500k-1MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-3-003 PROJ000010227 AMC Lot 3 for the provision of ICT Peripherals and Associated Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 July 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€2.5M1M-5MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-020 PROJ000010224 AMC Lot 1 for the provision of Windows Desktop and Notebook Computers and Associated Peripherals and Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 15 July 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€10.0M>5MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-022-B / PROJ000010249 / SRFT for the provision of Windows Desktop Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for Kerry County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 May 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€33k25k-100kCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-022-A / PROJ000010249 / SRFT for the provision of Windows Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for Kerry County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 7 May 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€140k100k-500kCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-018 / PROJ000010005 - SRFT for Windows Standard Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services for OGCIO
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 February 2025
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€1.5M1M-5MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-017 / PROJ000009942 - SRFT for the provision of Windows Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services on behalf of DECC
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 December 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30213200IHW034F-1-017 / PROJ000009942 - SRFT for the provision of Windows Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services on behalf of DECC
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 December 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€150k100k-500kCPV 30200000CPV 30213000
Show all 18 awards from Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data)
IHW034F-1-012D PROJ000009611 SRFT for the provision of Windows Lightweight Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services on behalf of the Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 September 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€1.2M1M-5MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000IHW034F-1-012D PROJ000009611 SRFT for the provision of Windows Lightweight Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services on behalf of the Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 August 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30213200SRFT for the provision of Windows 2-in-1 Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 April 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€454k100k-500kCPV 30200000CPV 30213000SRFT for the provision of Windows 2-in-1 Notebook Computers and Associated ICT Peripherals and Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 March 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30213200IHW025F-3-054 Mini-competition for personal and notebook computers for An Garda Síochána - Personal and Notebook Computers Lot 3 - mini-competitions
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 November 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 1851114
€1.9M1M-5MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Mini Competition to establish the Annual Lot 3 Agreement
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 October 2023
Framework: Framework agreement 2084148
€2.5M1M-5MCPV 30200000CPV 30213000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Datapac ULC in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement38 awards€85.3M
- Taighde Éireann – Research Ireland2 awards€400k
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 award€3.0M
- Beaumont Hospital1 award€290k
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 award€113k
- An Post1 awardNot disclosed
- Approved Housing Bodies Regulatory Authority1 awardNot disclosed
- Corlann1 awardNot disclosed
- Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine1 awardNot disclosed
- Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and Reform1 awardNot disclosed
- Local Government Management Agency: IT Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
1 shared CPV code(s): 30200000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3020000059.2/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Digital and Immersive Technology, Equipment, Accessories, Software and Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 30200000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 3020000047.5/ 100 - 26P008S RTÉ Personal Computing Devices
2 shared CPV code(s): 30213000, 30213100; adjacent value band
CPV 30213000CPV 3021310043.5/ 100 - FCC/235/26 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Delivery of Public Realm Infrastructure within the Fingal County Council Administrative Area both employer designed and contractor designed
construction sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100 - Provision of Provision of Commercial Cleaning Services at St. Vincent’s University Hospital
facilities sector match; value band matches (>5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Datapac ULC.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile