Bridge Interpreting Ltd
CRO legal name: BRIDGE INTERPRETING LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
18
Total disclosed value
€1.8M
Sectors
5
Award range
17 August 2015 – 31 October 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Bridge Interpreting Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- BRIDGE INTERPRETING LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 397144
- Registered address
- F1 THE SPADE ENTERPRISE CENTRE, KING STREET NORTH, STONEYBATTER DUBLIN 7, DUBLIN 7, DUBLIN, IRELAND
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 31 October 2025
Awards captured (18)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (18)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
PS3482C UL – RFT for the Provision of Irish Sign Language Interpretation Services for Students Registered with the Disability Support Service
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 October 2025
€100kCPV 79540000CPV 80300000Request for Quotation for the Provision of Irish Sign Language Services
Irish Human Rights and Equality Commission · 1 October 2025
Not disclosedCPV 79540000Multi Language Translation and Interpretation Services
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 25 June 2025
Not disclosedCPV 79530000CPV 79540000Request for Quotation for the Provision of Irish Sign Language Services
Irish Human Rights and Equality Commission · 13 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79540000Open Competition for the Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Provision of Sign Language Interpretation Services for Students who are deaf at Maynooth University
Maynooth University · 27 March 2024
€225kCPV 79540000The provision of Irish Sign Language Interpreter Services for the National Learning Network, Rehab Group
The Rehab Group · 6 December 2023
€200kCPV 79540000Tender for the supply of Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services to MTU
Munster Technological University. · 25 August 2023
Not disclosedCPV 79540000Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services - Multi Party Framework Agreement
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 20 June 2021
€180kCPV 80000000CPV 80300000Irish Sign Language Interpreting Service
Munster Technological University · 19 August 2020
Not disclosedCPV 80340000CPV 8034000Irish Sign Language Interpreter Services
The Rehab Group · 11 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80212000Tender for the Provision of Irish Sign Language Interpreters for FET Students with Disabilities
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 14 July 2018
€250kCPV 79540000CPV 80000000
Show all 18 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Provision of support services to TCD/UCD
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 29 May 2018
€488kCPV 71351400CPV 79540000Provision of a Sign Language Interpretation Service
Beaumont Hospital · 16 November 2017
Not disclosedCPV 79540000CPV 7953000Provision of Sign Language Interpretation Services at The National College of Art and Design
National College of Art and Design ( NCAD ) · 10 August 2017
Not disclosedCPV 80300000CPV 80340000Provision of Irish Sign Language Interpreting Services
Limerick Institute of Technology · 20 April 2017
€375kCPV 79540000CPV 98000000Education Support Services for FET Students with Disabilities
Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board · 20 June 2016
Not disclosedCPV 80000000CPV 80300000Sign Language Interpretation Services for the Disability Student Support Office at the University of Limerick
University of Limerick · 17 August 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79540000CPV 98000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Bridge Interpreting Ltd in our captured dataset.
- The Rehab Group2 awards€200k
- Irish Human Rights and Equality Commission2 awardsNot disclosed
- Munster Technological University.2 awardsNot disclosed
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 award€488k
- Limerick Institute of Technology1 award€375k
- Maynooth University1 award€225k
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 award€180k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€100k
- Beaumont Hospital1 awardNot disclosed
- Department of Health: Professional Services market guide
- Health Service Executive (HSE): Professional Services market guide
- University of Limerick: Professional Services market guide
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80300000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 8030000068.9/ 100 - CFT to establish a single suppler Framework Agreement For the Provision of a Masters in Software Design with Artificial Intelligence
4 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80300000, 80340000; education sector match
CPV 80000000CPV 80300000CPV 8034000064.2/ 100 - Artic
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80300000, 80400000; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 80300000CPV 8040000060.8/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 8000000056.5/ 100 - SME Acquisition
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80300000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 8030000055.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Bridge Interpreting Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Connelly Partners2 shared segments
- Access Earth1 shared segment
- Advanced1 shared segment
- AECOM Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Agile Executives Limited1 shared segment
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Allen Creative1 shared segment
- Anna Rowan Training Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile