Zinopy Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
20
Total disclosed value
€5.2M
Sectors
4
Award range
30 April 2013 – 26 September 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Zinopy Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Zinopy Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceFacilitiesIT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 26 September 2024
Awards captured (20)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (18)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
SRFT for the provision for Web Gateway licence renewal (Lot 5) for the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform
Office of the Government Chief Information Officer · 26 September 2024
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48200000A Secure Gateway WEB Solution
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 7 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48100000RFT for the supply of Managed Detection and Response Services
Department of Social Protection · 7 August 2022
€1.0MCPV 72000000CPV 72222300ISW021F SRFT Cisco Security Software for Department of Justice
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 July 2022
Not disclosedISW021F SRFT for Web Gateway Security Software & Associated Reseller Services for IPS
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 May 2022
Not disclosedISW021F SRFT for Email Gateway Security Software and Associated Reseller Services for IPS
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 May 2022
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders for the Provision of a Secure Web Proxy Filtering Solution
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 22 January 2022
€750kCPV 72000000CPV 72400000Renewal of Cisco SWA (WSA) Subscription features
Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and Reform · 15 May 2021
€200kCPV 48730000CPV 32424000Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Support of ICT Thin Clients
Tallaght University Hospital · 12 May 2021
€600kCPV 30200000CPV 30213000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Security Software and Associated Reseller Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 December 2020
€800kCPV 72260000CPV 48000000Supply of Application Delivery Controllers/Load Balancers and Associated Services
Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and Reform · 11 October 2019
€500kCPV 72700000CPV 72315000The supply of Network load balancers / ADC devices
Department of Social Protection · 20 September 2019
€150kCPV 72315000CPV 7270000
Show all 18 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Cyber Security Managed Services
Munster Technological University · 17 January 2018
€400kCPV 48730000CPV 48731000Web Application Firewall Solution
Ordnance Survey Ireland · 22 August 2016
Not disclosedCPV 32420000CPV 3242400Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Security Software and Associated Reseller Services.
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 July 2016
€625kCPV 48730000CPV 48731000The supply, installation, configuration and integration of a SIEM (System Information & Event Management) solution
Department of Social Protection · 28 November 2014
Not disclosedCPV 30236200CPV 32580000Server Access Management Tool
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 19 March 2014
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72500000RFT - Provision of Licenses, Support and Upgrade for Citrix
Meath County Council · 30 April 2013
Not disclosedCPV 72222300CPV 7222230
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (2)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
SRFT for the provision for Web Gateway licence renewal (Lot 5) for the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform
Office of the Government Chief Information Officer · 26 September 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1772882
€142k100k-500kCPV 48000000CPV 48200000Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Secure Web Proxy Filtering Solution
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 27 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 32420000CPV 48000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Zinopy Ltd in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement5 awards€1.4M
- Department of Social Protection3 awards€1.1M
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners3 awards€750k
- Office of the Government Chief Information Officer2 awards€142k
- Tallaght University Hospital1 award€600k
- Munster Technological University1 award€400k
- Health Service Executive (HSE)1 awardNot disclosed
- Meath County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Ordnance Survey Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000073.5/ 100 - CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000063.5/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board.
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 4800000061.9/ 100 - 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000060.8/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000059.2/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Zinopy Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile