Syntec Scientific Limited
CRO legal name: SYNTEC SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€4.9M
Sectors
4
Award range
15 May 2019 to 11 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Syntec Scientific Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- SYNTEC SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 382317
- Registered address
- UNIT 2 THE BUSINESS CENTRE, NORTHWEST BUSINESS PARK, BALLYCOOLIN DUBLIN 15, DUBLIN 15, DUBLIN, D15PY00, IRELAND, D15PY00
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 11 May 2026
Awards captured (6)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
LA3211F- CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 April 2025
€1.8MCPV 24300000CPV 24310000RFI: A fully automated sectioning machine for producing histologic tissue sections on glass slides from formalin fixed paraffin embedded tissue blocks
Tallaght University Hospital · 31 December 2024
€550kCPV 33100000CPV 33696500Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Laboratory/Research Chemicals and Reagents
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 May 2021
€1.9MCPV 38000000CPV 24300000Invitation to tender for the Provision and Support of Reagents and Associated Equipment for an Automated Indirect Immunofluoresence Slide Processor for the immunology Department within St Jam
St James's Hospital · 25 October 2020
€625kCPV 33696500CPV 38000000Invitation to Tender for the provision and support of reagents and associated equipment for a fully automated EGFR and MSI testing system for cancer molecular diagnostics to St James’s Hospital
St James's Hospital · 15 May 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33124100CPV 33124110
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Syntec Scientific Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€3.8M
- St James's Hospital2 awards€625k
- Tallaght University Hospital2 awards€550k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M); same region
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000066/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
2 shared CPV code(s): 33696500, 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M); same region
CPV 33696500CPV 3800000061.3/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Syntec Scientific Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Syntec Scientific Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Anton Paar Ireland Ltd.1 shared segment
- Bartra Capital Property Management Limited1 shared segment
- Bio-Techne Ireland LimitedSame notice1 shared segment
- bioMerieux UK LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- Carl Zeiss Ltd1 shared segment
- Clinisciences LimitedSame notice1 shared segment
- Component Distributors1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.