Softworks Limited
CRO legal name: SOFTWORKS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€2.2M
Sectors
4
Award range
16 September 2016 to 8 July 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Softworks Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- SOFTWORKS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 163404
- Registered address
- 111 MAIN STREET, CO. WICKLOW., BRAY, WICKLOW, A98E9N2, A98E9N2
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 8 July 2026
Awards captured (7)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
IT3636F – RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Time and Attendance Application and Related Goods for the Department of Education and Youth (DEY)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 February 2026
€770kCPV 72000000CPV 72212440Provision of a time and attendance application for Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment
The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment · 9 July 2025
€300kCPV 72212450Contract for the provision of a Time & Attendance System for the Charities Regulator
Charities Regulator · 14 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48219300Time & Attendance System - Cloud Based Time & Attendance Management Software Solution
Central Statistics Office · 7 April 2019
€400kCPV 31711300CPV 35123300Time and Attendance and E-Rostering System
COPE Foundation · 13 February 2019
Not disclosedCPV 31711300CPV 35123300Inland Fisheries Ireland Time and Attendance System
Inland Fisheries Ireland · 16 September 2016
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 48500000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Softworks Limited in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€1.5M
- Central Statistics Office1 award€400k
- Charities Regulator1 awardNot disclosed
- COPE Foundation1 awardNot disclosed
- Inland Fisheries Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Ransomware Containment Solution
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000064.2/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Softworks Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Softworks Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Akari Software Limited1 shared segment
- Bibliotheca1 shared segment
- BMJ1 shared segment
- Capella Workplace Solutions1 shared segment
- Clarion Consulting Limited1 shared segment
- CWSI1 shared segment
- Deloitte Ireland LLP1 shared segment
- Eaton Square Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.