Prospectus
CRO legal name: PROSPECTUS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
15
Total disclosed value
€12.5M
Sectors
5
Award range
11 June 2015 – 6 December 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Prospectus
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- PROSPECTUS DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY
- CRO company number
- 177828
- Registered address
- 20 Harcourt Street, Dublin, D02 H364, Dublin, DUBLIN, Ireland
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceEnvironmentIT ServicesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 6 December 2024
Awards captured (15)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
PAS138F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 December 2024
€4.7MCPV 72220000CPV 72221000Multi-Party Framework for the provision of Strategy Development Advisory and Support Services to Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 30 September 2024
€54kCPV 73000000CPV 73200000RFT to facilitate and support the development of the Statement of Strategy 2025-2027
Ombudsman for Children's Office · 23 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79410000RFT to facilitate and support the development of the Statement of Strategy 2025-2027
Ombudsman for Children's Office · 29 February 2024
€60kCPV 79410000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business, Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 February 2022
€3.4MCPV 79410000CPV 72000000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 02 Organisational Change Management & Transformation for the University of Limerick (Student Health Services)
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 June 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for Waterford & Carlow Institute of Technology
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 August 2018
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 - Business Strategy and Operations for the University of Limerick (UL)
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 June 2018
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Business and Management and ICT Consultancy Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 February 2018
€2.3MCPV 79410000CPV 73220000Mini Competition for the Provision of Lot 1 Business Strategy and Operations for The Department of Jobs, Enterprise and Innovation
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 November 2017
Not disclosedLot 1 - Mini Competition for the Provision of Business Strategy & Operations for SOLAS
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 November 2017
Not disclosedLot 1 Mini-Competition for the Provision Strategy Development and Process Design and Implementation on behalf of the Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 16 January 2017
Not disclosed
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Request for Tender for All of Government Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business & Management Consulting & Advisory Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 August 2015
€1.7MCPV 72221000CPV 72224000Request for Tender for the provision of Business & Management Consultancy and Advisory Services and other related services for the Irish Health Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 June 2015
€192kCPV 79400000CPV 72221000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
RFT to facilitate and support the development of the Statement of Strategy 2025-2027
Ombudsman for Children's Office · 25 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79410000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Prospectus in our captured dataset.
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- 9895 CIE Strategic Delivery Partner
4 shared CPV code(s): 72224000, 79400000, 79410000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 72224000CPV 79400000CPV 7941000079.2/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
3 shared CPV code(s): 79400000, 79410000, 79411000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 79400000CPV 79410000CPV 7941100059.2/ 100 - Provision of Programme Oversight and Assurance Services in relation to the MetroLink Programme
1 shared CPV code(s): 72224000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 7222400055.3/ 100 - Single Party Framework for the Provision of Catering Design and Consultancy Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Survey Of Irish Language Audience For TG4 And RTÉ Raidió Na Gaeltachta
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Prospectus.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Advance HE1 shared segment
- ASK Europe1 shared segment
- Deloitte Ireland LLP1 shared segment
- Expleo Technology Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Forvis MazarsSame notice1 shared segment
- Gerard Dollard Consulting1 shared segment
- Harvest Resources Ltd1 shared segment
- Ibec1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile