Advance HE
CRO legal name: ADVANCE HE
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
4
Total disclosed value
€67k
Sectors
2
Award range
31 May 2019 – 19 August 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Advance HE
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ADVANCE HE
- CRO company number
- 703150
- Registered address
- FIRST FLOOR, PENROSE 1, PENROSE DOCK, CORK, CORK, T23 KW81, Ireland, T23 KW81
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €25k–€100k
- Last captured award
- 19 August 2024
Awards captured (4)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi-Party Framework for the provision of Staff Training Services to Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 19 August 2024
€18kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Staff Learning and Development Services - Multi Operator Framework Agreements over 7 Lots
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 15 November 2022
Not disclosedCPV 80420000CPV 79632000PS2189C – Competitive Dialogue Procedure - Leadership Development Programme - The University Of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80000000ESS061F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of The Supply of Staff Learning and Development - Services University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 May 2019
€48kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Advance HE in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€48k
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Higher Diploma Programme in Intellectual Disability Nursing for Registered Nurses
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051000057.5/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000; professional-services sector match
CPV 80000000CPV 8050000056.4/ 100 - Invitation to Tender for Origin Green Academy Training Courses
2 shared CPV code(s): 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80500000CPV 8051000053.9/ 100 - Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; professional-services sector match
CPV 8000000052.5/ 100 - CFT to establish a single suppler Framework Agreement For the Provision of a Masters in Software Design with Artificial Intelligence
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 8050000052.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Advance HE.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- ASK EuropeSame notice1 shared segment
- Deloitte Ireland LLP1 shared segment
- Expleo Technology Ireland LimitedSame notice1 shared segment
- Forvis Mazars1 shared segment
- Gerard Dollard Consulting1 shared segment
- Harvest Resources LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- IbecSame notice1 shared segment
- Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile