Payzone Ireland
CRO legal name: PAYZONE IRELAND LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
6
Total disclosed value
€33.5M
Sectors
5
Award range
27 August 2017 to 8 May 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Payzone Ireland
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- PAYZONE IRELAND LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 310110
- Registered address
- 4 HEATHER ROAD, SANDYFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DUBLIN 18, DUBLIN, D18PD83, IRELAND, D18PD83
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT ServicesOtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 8 May 2026
Awards captured (6)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- FCC/339/24.F Establishment of a Single-party Framework Agreement for Cashless Parking Payment for Pay and Display in Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 8 May 2026
€4.0M1M-5MCPV 98351110CPV 48900000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
FCC/339/24.F Establishment of a Single-party Framework Agreement for Cashless Parking Payment for Pay and Display in Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 8 October 2025
€4.0MCPV 38700000CPV 38730000BILL PAYMENT SERVICES
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 21 December 2023
€20.0MCPV 48400000CPV 48444100Invitation to tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for Provision of Cashless Parking Payment Service for on-street parking for Dublin City Council, Dún Laoghaire Rathdown County Council
Dublin City Council · 4 August 2019
€3.4MCPV 63712400CPV 66172000Provision of Over the Counter third party receipting services including Online PAYG Top Ups.
Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) · 19 December 2017
Not disclosedCPV 48444100CPV 7994000Provision of School Payment Solutions for the Irish Primary and Post-Primary School Sector
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 August 2017
€2.1MCPV 66000000CPV 66100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Payzone Ireland in our captured dataset.
- Electricity Supply Board ( ESB )2 awards€20.0M
- Fingal County Council2 awards€8.0M
- Dublin City Council1 award€3.4M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€2.1M
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of Managed Parking Services for Kildare County Council
4 shared CPV code(s): 38700000, 38730000, 63712400; facilities sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 38700000CPV 38730000CPV 6371240076.2/ 100 - Support and Maintenance of NTA Dedicated Standalone ServiceNow Instances
1 shared CPV code(s): 48900000; it-services sector match; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 4890000042.7/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Payzone Ireland's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Payzone Ireland.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- An PostSame notice1 shared segment
- Bibliotheca1 shared segment
- Gartner Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Grant Thornton1 shared segment
- Hitachi Energy Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- PFH Technology Group1 shared segment
- PROFESSIONAL GRANITE CONSULTING LIMITED1 shared segment
- Willis Towers Watson1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.