CGA Software Ltd
CRO legal name: CGA SOFTWARE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€1.4M
Sectors
2
Award range
3 February 2021 – 12 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch CGA Software Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- CGA SOFTWARE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 499071
- Registered address
- UNIT 2A, BRIARHILL BUSINESS PARK, BALLYBRIT CO. GALWAY, CO. GALWAY, GALWAY, H91D853, IRELAND, H91D853
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 12 August 2026
Awards captured (5)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- Project Management Service for the deployment of FlexManager stores and asset management solution
Office of Public Works (OPW) · 12 August 2026
€160k100k-500kCPV 72000000CPV 72500000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (4)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Health and Safety Management System
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 9 July 2025
€800kCPV 48170000CPV 48311100Provision of a Health and Safety Management Software Solution
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 25 March 2025
€400kCPV 48000000CPV 48170000Asset and Audit Software Management System suitable for Cork City Fire Brigade
Cork City Council · 18 June 2024
€50kCPV 48610000CPV 48611000Asset Management System
Tipperary County Council · 3 February 2021
Not disclosedCPV 48000000CPV 4800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to CGA Software Ltd in our captured dataset.
- University of Galway (ID 1400)1 award€800k
- Office of Public Works (OPW)1 award€160k
- Cork City Council1 award€50k
- Tipperary County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000068.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000064.2/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements (hardware and related software required for operation) to Kildare a
1 shared CPV code(s): 48000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 4800000061.5/ 100 - 2026PR056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Program Technical Support Services for existing Oracle Licenses to the NTMA
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000060.8/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of CGA Software Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Grant Thornton2 shared segments
- Agile Networks Ltd.1 shared segment
- DogNotDuck Limited1 shared segment
- Ellucian Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Elsevier Ltd1 shared segment
- Gartner Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Indecon International Economic and Strategic Consultants1 shared segment
- Integrated Environmental Solutions1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile