Elementec
CRO legal name: ELEMENTEC LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
20
Total disclosed value
€2.4M
Sectors
4
Award range
14 September 2015 to 18 September 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Elementec
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- ELEMENTEC LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 428899
- Registered address
- F8 MAYNOOTH BUSINESS CAMPUS, STRAFFAN ROAD, MAYNOOTH CO. KILDARE, MAYNOOTH, KILDARE, W23DV52, IRELAND, W23DV52
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesHealthcareOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 18 September 2026
Awards captured (20)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (19)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Tender for the Provision of Oxygen, Nitrogen and Hydrogen (ONH) Analyser
South East Technological University (SETU) · 21 May 2026
€217kCPV 38000000CPV 38300000LA3634C-DCC-CFT for the Supply of a Gas Chromatography system with a Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer (GC-QQQ), Helium Saver Autosamplers for Purge and Trap and Solid Phase Micro Extraction
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 27 March 2026
€250kCPV 38000000Rumen simulation technique (RUSITEC) device
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 10 June 2025
€156kCPV 38000000CPV 38433200LA2783C- TUS- RFT for Advanced Pyrolysis Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometer System (PY-GCMS) System
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 September 2024
€229kCPV 38000000CPV 38432210Nitrogen Analyzer Instrument for Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 5 September 2024
€160kCPV 38434000CPV 38434500LA2982C- The State Laboratory- RFT for the Supply of Service Contracts [17 Lots] for Multiple Laboratory Instruments
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 July 2024
€42kCPV 71900000CPV 73111000LA2891C - TCD - RFT for the Supply of Two Dimensional Gas Chromatograph with a Mass Spectrometer and a Flame Ionisation Detector (GC GC - FID and MS)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 5 June 2024
€140kCPV 38000000CPV 38432200the supply, installation and commissioning of a GC x GC/MS
State Laboratory · 6 January 2023
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000LA1981C Provision of a Bio-reactor & Microplate Reader (2 Lots) for Atlantic Technological University (ATU)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 18 May 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33698100TUS Athlone _ RFT for supply, delivery, installation and calibration of Fermentation system
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 11 March 2022
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 31682210LGH1717M Elemental Analyser for University of Limerick (UL)
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 22 December 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3843400Teagasc - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Calibration of an Elemental Analyser
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 29 October 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38430000
Show all 19 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
UCD - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Three Spectrometers
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 June 2021
Not disclosedCPV 38433000CPV 3800000The State Laboratory - Head Space Gas Chromatography System with Flame Ionisation Detector
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 13 May 2020
€560kCPV 38000000CPV 38432210UCD - Parallel Bio Reactor Platform & Bio Reactor Platform for Continuous Culture Process
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 September 2019
€400kCPV 38000000CPV 33698100Teagasc - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Elemental Analyser
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 September 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38430000CPV 38432000CORK CO CO - Supply of a Nutrient Analyzer with Autosampler
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 38432000LEE565C - Supply of 2 x Airlift Bioreactor Platform for University of Dublin
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 26 October 2018
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33698100Supply & installation of two purge and trap concentrators with autosamplers for analysis of Volatile Organic Compounds (VOC’s) in waters and effluents.
Environmental Protection Agency · 14 September 2015
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 3800000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Elementec in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)14 awards€1.9M
- South East Technological University (SETU)1 award€217k
- Environmental Protection Agency1 awardNot disclosed
- State Laboratory1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Invitation to tender for the provision of a Next Gen Sequencing Platform for the Cancer Molecular Diagnostics Department within St James’s Hospital Dublin
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000064.2/ 100 - The Provision of a Coagulation Analytical Platform for the St James’s Hospital Coagulation Laboratory incorporating the National Centre for Hereditary Coagulation Disorders. at St James’s Hospital.
1 shared CPV code(s): 38000000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 3800000056.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Elementec's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Elementec.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Access Earth1 shared segment
- Advanced1 shared segment
- Agile Executives Limited1 shared segment
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Allen Creative1 shared segment
- Anna Rowan Training Limited1 shared segment
- Anton Paar LtdSame notice1 shared segment
- Arcane Technology Solutions Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.