Atkins
CRO legal name: ATKINS AND JONES LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
22
Total disclosed value
€400k
Sectors
3
Award range
14 August 2019 – 22 November 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Atkins
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ATKINS AND JONES LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 550734
- Registered address
- 98 HENRY STREET, CO. LIMERICK, LIMERICK, V94P8YT, IRELAND, V94P8YT
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- OtherProfessional ServicesTransport
- Aggregate value bracket
- €100k–€500k
- Last captured award
- 22 November 2024
Awards captured (22)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of a 4 wheel drive tractor for Killarney National Park
Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage · 22 November 2024
€400kCPV 16700000MetroLink - Advanced Works Engineering Designers
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 19 January 2023
Not disclosedNew Build facility for Disability Services, St. Otteran's Complex, Waterford
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 5 January 2023
Not disclosedEngineering Consultancy Services for Dunboyne & Clonee Pedestrian & Cycle Network
Meath County Council · 3 January 2023
Not disclosedProvision of Consultancy Services for the Ratoath Pedestrian & Cycle Scheme
Meath County Council · 1 December 2022
Not disclosedNew MRI Unit at Wexford General Hospital
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 30 November 2022
Not disclosedProvision of Consultancy Services for the Academy Street Public Realm Scheme
Meath County Council · 19 October 2022
Not disclosedN51 Dunmoe Phase 2 Realignment - Consultancy Services
Meath County Council · 21 February 2022
Not disclosedSalmon Weir Pedestrian & Cycle Bridge - Detailed Design, Tender Process, Construction, Handover
Galway City Council · 11 January 2022
Not disclosedBridge Inventory Survey and Bridge Maintenance Inspection
Monaghan County Council · 25 June 2020
Not disclosed
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Consultancy Engineering Services for repair/remediation of bridges
Monaghan County Council · 14 October 2019
Not disclosedAEE028C Supply of a Tractor Unit & Grass cutting Deck for UCC
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 14 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 16700000CPV 34138000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (8)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
TII350_Lot1_01_Road Safety Audits Stage 3 for National Roads Speed Limit Review - Work Package
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 1 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79417000Safety Module Collision Rate Analysis
National Transport Authority · 29 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 63524000DCC - Request for Tender for Ratoath Road Walking and Cycling Rapid Build Scheme. Technical Services Contract
Dublin City Council · 4 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 71311000Supplementary Request for Tender for Hanlon’s Corner Pedestrian and Cycling Improvements. Technical Services Contract
Dublin City Council · 15 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 71410000Consultancy Services Wicklow to Greystones Greenway
Wicklow County Council · 17 January 2023
Not disclosedMetroLink - Advanced Works Engineering Designers
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) · 20 December 2022
Not disclosedEngineering Consultancy Services for Dunboyne & Clonee Pedestrian & Cycle Network
Meath County Council · 8 December 2022
Not disclosedNew Build facility for Disability Services, St. Otteran's Complex, Waterford
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 7 December 2022
Not disclosed
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Atkins in our captured dataset.
- Meath County Council5 awardsNot disclosed
- Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)4 awardsNot disclosed
- Health Service Executive (HSE)3 awardsNot disclosed
- Dublin City Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- Monaghan County Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- Galway City Council1 awardNot disclosed
- National Transport Authority1 awardNot disclosed
- Waterways Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Two 4X4 Crew-cab Diesel Vehicles
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - 9892 Procurement of Track Inspection RRV
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - WCCC26 377 Supply and delivery of Water Tanker Appliance to Waterford Fire Service
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - AG3819C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Flatbed Lorry for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100 - Purchase of 1 No. Self Propelled Cabbed Chip Spreader for Donegal County Council
CPV division overlap; transport sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
47.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Atkins.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile