Skip to main content

Spectrum Communications Ltd

CRO legal name: SPECTRUM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie

Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats

Awards captured

16

Total disclosed value

€1.2M

Sectors

5

Award range

31 October 2017 – 28 May 2024

View full awards dataset for Spectrum Communications Ltd

CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split

Watch Spectrum Communications Ltd

Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.

At a glance

Legal name
SPECTRUM COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
CRO company number
206096
Registered address
UNIT 9A, BECKETT WAY, PARK WEST BUSINESS PARK, DUBLIN, Dublin 12, D12 W329, Ireland, D12 W329
Year of registration
Not on CRO open data
Aggregate value bracket
€1M–€5M
Last captured award
28 May 2024

Awards captured (16)

Data last updated 2 September 2026RSS

eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (13)

Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.

  • FCC/173/24 Supplementary Call for Tender (SCFT) for the Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) at Skerries Library

    Fingal County Council · 28 May 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 72513000
  • FCC/172/24 Supplementary Call for Tender (SCFT) for the Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) at Blanchardstown Library

    Fingal County Council · 28 May 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 72513000
  • FCC/171/24 Supplementary Call for Tender (SCFT) for the Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) at Malahide Library

    Fingal County Council · 28 May 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 72513000
  • My Open Library Solution in Macroom Library

    Cork County Council · 21 November 2023

    €55kCPV 48000000CPV 51611100
  • UCD wishes to procure a RFID based Library self-service hardware/software replacement/enhancement

    University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 22 September 2021

    Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 39155100
  • BBB1342C - UCC - Supply of a Library Book Returns and Sorter System

    Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 16 July 2021

    Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 3915510
  • Provision of Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance of a Library Automation Solution (My Open Library)

    Carlow County Council · 2 March 2021

    Not disclosedCPV 48160000CPV 72212160
  • INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF OPEN LIBRARY SOLUTION FOR LOUTH COUNTY COUNCIL PUBLIC LIBRARY SERVICE

    Louth County Council · 2 September 2020

    Not disclosedCPV 92511000CPV 92500000
  • Supply of ready-to-use self service android device dispensing and docking station

    South Dublin County Council · 27 February 2020

    Not disclosedCPV 30000000CPV 30100000
  • My Open Library

    Fingal County Council · 23 November 2019

    Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 39155100
  • Kiosks, Security Gates and RFID Pads for UCC Library Services

    University College Cork · 24 September 2019

    Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 39155000
  • INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF LIBRARY BUILDING AUTOMATION SOLUTION FOR DUBLIN CITY LIBRARIES

    Dublin City Council · 8 September 2019

    €1.1MCPV 30238000CPV 39155100
Show all 13 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
  • Tender for the provision of fully integrated RFID Self Service System for Wexford County Council Public Library Service.

    Wexford County Council · 31 October 2017

    Not disclosedCPV 30238000CPV 48160000

Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (3)

Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.

  • FCC/173/24 Supplementary Call for Tender (SCFT) for the Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) at Skerries Library

    Fingal County Council · 10 May 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 72513000
  • FCC/171/24 Supplementary Call for Tender (SCFT) for the Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) at Malahide Library

    Fingal County Council · 10 May 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 72513000
  • FCC/172/24 Supplementary Call for Tender (SCFT) for the Design, supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of library building automation solution (My Open Library) at Blanchardstown Library

    Fingal County Council · 10 May 2024

    Not disclosedCPV 72513000

Authority footprint

Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Spectrum Communications Ltd in our captured dataset.

CPV footprint

Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.

CPV 30238000CPV 72513000CPV 39155100CPV 48160000CPV 72212160

Open tenders that match this track record

Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.

Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.

About this record

Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Spectrum Communications Ltd.

Is this your company?

Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.

Claim this profile

Related on Tenderwatch