Public Affairs Ireland
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
12
Total disclosed value
€2.8M
Sectors
4
Award range
6 February 2015 – 19 August 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Public Affairs Ireland
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Public Affairs Ireland
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationHealthcareOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 19 August 2024
Awards captured (12)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (12)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi-Party Framework for the provision of Staff Training Services to Teagasc
Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority · 19 August 2024
€18kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000Provision of mandatory Professional Competence Scheme for the Property Services Regulatory Authority (PSRA)
Property Services Regulatory Authority · 12 June 2024
€1.2MCPV 70300000CPV 70311000Provision of an Ex-Ante Appraisal programme
Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and Reform · 3 November 2023
Not disclosedCPV 80531200THR064F Single Supplier Framework Contracts for the provision of Freedom of Information Training Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 March 2023
€1.0MCPV 79140000CPV 79632000A single-operator Framework Agreement for the provision of Personnel and Organisational Development (POD) program initiatives to the HRB
The Health Research Board · 15 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79632000CPV 80500000ESS061F Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of The Supply of Staff Learning and Development - Services University of Limerick
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 May 2019
€48kCPV 79632000CPV 80000000RFT for the Provision of Specialised Training Materials & Training Workshops for Core activities under the Single Public Service Pension Scheme for Administrators in Irish Public Service Bodies
The Office of Government Procurement · 19 December 2017
Not disclosedCPV 79633000CPV 80511000Provision of an Introduction to Qualitative and Quantitative Analysis Training
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 August 2017
Not disclosedCPV 79633000CPV 80510000Single Supplier Framework Contract for the provision of Learning and Development Training Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 December 2016
€556kCPV 79632000CPV 79633000Request for Tender for the Provision of Pre-Retirement Planning Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 January 2016
Not disclosedCPV 80500000CPV 80570000Advanced FOI Training Houses of the Oireachtas Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 May 2015
Not disclosedRFT for the supply of a Public Expenditure Management Training Programme
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 February 2015
Not disclosedCPV 80500000CPV 80510000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Public Affairs Ireland in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement7 awards€1.6M
- Property Services Regulatory Authority1 award€1.2M
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 award€48k
- Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and Reform1 awardNot disclosed
- The Health Research Board1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Provision of TUS Representative Offices in South Asia and Middle East, Africa, and Malaysia and Southeast Asia
1 shared CPV code(s): 80000000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 8000000062.5/ 100 - PAS139F - PROJ000010002 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Procurement Support Services (Goods and Services)
2 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 8050000061.4/ 100 - SME Acquisition
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80511000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051100060.8/ 100 - Artic
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051000060.8/ 100 - Business, Administration Skills, Financial Services Skills, Management Skills
3 shared CPV code(s): 80000000, 80500000, 80510000; education sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 80000000CPV 80500000CPV 8051000054.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Public Affairs Ireland.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile