OceanADV Ltd
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
12
Total disclosed value
€3.0M
Sectors
5
Award range
8 July 2016 to 12 March 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch OceanADV Ltd
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- OceanADV Ltd
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionDefenceFacilitiesOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 12 March 2025
Awards captured (12)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (11)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Maintenance Services for Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting (“Fire Safety”) AND/OR Electronic Security (“Security”) Systems in Public Sector Buildings
The Office of Government Procurement · 12 March 2025
Not disclosedCPV 50000000CPV 50324100BE2632C Maintenance and support of end to end multi functional security technology systems for the University Of Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 31 August 2023
€1.2MCPV 35120000CPV 35125000Lot 1, Stage 2 - RFT 157226 - Multi-party framework agreements for Remedial Works and Preventative Maintenance for Power Operated Units in Dublin City Council
Dublin City Council · 3 August 2021
Not disclosedAccess Control Systems - Single Operator Framework Agreement
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 26 March 2021
€400kCPV 42961100CPV 35100000Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Maintenance Services for Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting (“Fire Safety”) AND/OR Electronic Security (“Security”) Systems in Public Sector Buildings
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 February 2021
€828kCPV 35121700CPV 31518200Access Control System Upgrade and Site Electrical Works to Include Car Parking Barrier Systems at City Hall, Galway City Council
Galway City Council · 21 December 2020
Not disclosedCPV 45310000CPV 45311000Framework Agreement for Three years for the Supply and Installation of LED Lighting Upgrades to Galway City Council’s Buildings
Galway City Council · 19 November 2020
Not disclosedCPV 31500000CPV 31520000Single Party Framework Agreement for the Installation and Maintenance of Power Operated Gates in South Dublin County
South Dublin County Council · 6 October 2020
Not disclosedCPV 45421148CPV 44221300ESS068C - Maintenance & Support of onsite end-to-end multi-functional security technology systems at NUI Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 29 June 2019
€600kCPV 35120000CPV 35100000Access control refit at the Alice Perry Engineering Building, NUI Galway
University of Galway (ID 1400) · 24 July 2018
Not disclosedCPV 42961100CPV 4296110Installation and maintenance contract for power operated gates
South Dublin County Council · 8 July 2016
Not disclosedCPV 44221300CPV 44221310
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
BE2632C Maintenance and support of end to end multi functional security technology systems for the University Of Galway
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 1 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 35125000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to OceanADV Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)3 awards€1.8M
- The Office of Government Procurement2 awards€828k
- University of Galway (ID 1400)2 awards€400k
- Galway City Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- South Dublin County Council2 awardsNot disclosed
- Dublin City Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- T.083.2026 Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the provision of Temporary CCTV and related Services for Special Events as a Managed Service, for An Garda Síochána
1 shared CPV code(s): 79710000; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7971000056.5/ 100 - T.083.2026 Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the provision of Temporary CCTV and related Services for Special Events as a Managed Service, for An Garda Síochána
1 shared CPV code(s): 79710000; defence sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 7971000056.5/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching OceanADV Ltd's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of OceanADV Ltd.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.