<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?><rss version="2.0"><channel><title>New contract awards: OceanADV Ltd | Tenderwatch.ie</title><description>Captured Irish public-sector contract awards for OceanADV Ltd, from TED award notices and the OGP eTenders open dataset (https://data.gov.ie/dataset/contract-notices-published-on-etenders). Updated as new awards are captured.</description><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/oceanadv</link><language>en-ie</language><item><title>Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Maintenance Services for Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting (“Fire Safety”) AND/OR Electronic Security (“Security”) Systems in Public Sector Buildings</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/574616-2025</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-5236785</guid><description>Authority: The Office of Government Procurement
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 12 Mar 2025 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>BE2632C Maintenance and support of end to end multi functional security technology systems for the University Of Galway</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/oceanadv#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:calloff-q-6515208fa4957778</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 01 Feb 2024 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>BE2632C Maintenance and support of end to end multi functional security technology systems for the University Of Galway</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/115175-2024</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-2280947</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €1,200,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 31 Aug 2023 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Lot 1, Stage 2 - RFT  157226 - Multi-party framework agreements for Remedial Works and Preventative Maintenance for Power Operated Units in Dublin City Council</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/oceanadv#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-176243</guid><description>Authority: Dublin City Council
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 03 Aug 2021 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Access Control Systems - Single Operator Framework Agreement</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:465852-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-186996</guid><description>Authority: University of Galway (ID 1400)
Value: €400,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 26 Mar 2021 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Maintenance Services for Fire Alarm, Emergency Lighting (“Fire Safety”) AND/OR Electronic Security (“Security”) Systems in Public Sector Buildings</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:362126-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-183503</guid><description>Authority: The Office of Government Procurement
Value: €827,586.207
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Wed, 03 Feb 2021 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Access Control System Upgrade and Site Electrical Works to Include Car Parking Barrier Systems at City Hall, Galway City Council</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/oceanadv#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-182296</guid><description>Authority: Galway City Council
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Mon, 21 Dec 2020 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Framework Agreement for Three years for the Supply and Installation of LED Lighting Upgrades to Galway City Council’s Buildings</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/oceanadv#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-179586</guid><description>Authority: Galway City Council
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Thu, 19 Nov 2020 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Single Party Framework Agreement for the Installation and Maintenance of Power Operated Gates in South Dublin County</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/oceanadv#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-177692</guid><description>Authority: South Dublin County Council
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 06 Oct 2020 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>ESS068C - Maintenance &amp; Support of onsite end-to-end multi-functional security technology systems at NUI Galway</title><link>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:502739-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-153278</guid><description>Authority: Education Procurement Service (EPS)
Value: €600,000
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Sat, 29 Jun 2019 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Access control refit at the Alice Perry Engineering Building, NUI Galway</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/oceanadv#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-136162</guid><description>Authority: University of Galway (ID 1400)
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Tue, 24 Jul 2018 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item><item><title>Installation and maintenance contract for power operated gates</title><link>https://tenderwatch.ie/supplier/oceanadv#about</link><guid isPermaLink="false">oceanadv:ogp-107153</guid><description>Authority: South Dublin County Council
Value: not disclosed
Source: OGP eTenders open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0)</description><pubDate>Fri, 08 Jul 2016 00:00:00 GMT</pubDate></item></channel></rss>