Milner Office Furniture
CRO legal name: MILNER OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
15
Total disclosed value
€1.7M
Sectors
5
Award range
7 February 2017 – 9 February 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Milner Office Furniture
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- MILNER OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 45585
- Registered address
- 6 TERMINUS MILLS, CLONSKEAGH ROAD, DUBLIN 6, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 9 February 2026
Awards captured (15)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
BE3704F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 9 February 2026
€75kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Multi Framework Agreement for the design supply delivery and installation of shelving and furniture in 4 lots, within Dublin City Libraries Branch Network and administrative offices
Dublin City Council · 6 June 2025
€750kCPV 39100000CPV 39130000FCC/008/25 - Supply and Installation of Loose Furniture for Baldoyle Library for Fingal County Council
Fingal County Council · 4 March 2025
Not disclosedCPV 39100000CFT 3674 - Supply of Makerspace furniture for South Dublin Libraries
South Dublin County Council · 28 August 2024
Not disclosedCPV 39100000CPV 39150000FCC.415.23 - sRFT for the supply, delivery and installation of furniture to Carnegie Free Library, North Street, Swords, Co. Dublin
Fingal County Council · 2 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 39100000CFT 3446- Supply of Public furniture for Innovation Centre Tallaght.
South Dublin County Council · 7 July 2023
Not disclosedCPV 39100000CPV 39110000BE2271F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement For the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 30 September 2022
€107kCPV 39100000CPV 39110000Multi-Supplier Loose Furniture Framework Agreement for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 8 May 2022
€771kCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Office Furniture and Fittings including Delivery and Installation
Financial Services and Pensions Ombudsman · 26 February 2020
Not disclosedCPV 39100000CPV 3913000Public Library shelving for North Clondalkin Library
South Dublin County Council · 23 January 2020
Not disclosedCPV 39155000CPV 39100000Office Furniture
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) · 5 April 2019
Not disclosedCPV 39100000CPV 39130000Louth County Council - Library Furniture
Louth County Council · 25 September 2018
Not disclosedCPV 39130000CPV 39134000
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Supply of Furniture to Shannon Airport House, Shannon Free Zone, Co. Clare.
Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC (SCE) · 19 April 2017
Not disclosedCPV 39000000CPV 39100000Office Furniture & Fitout Items for the Hatch Lab, Gorey, Co. Wexford.
Wexford County Council · 7 February 2017
Not disclosedCPV 39000000CPV 39130000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
FCC.415.23 - sRFT for the supply, delivery and installation of furniture to Carnegie Free Library, North Street, Swords, Co. Dublin
Fingal County Council · 16 February 2024
Not disclosedCPV 39100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Milner Office Furniture in our captured dataset.
- Fingal County Council3 awardsNot disclosed
- South Dublin County Council3 awardsNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€182k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin1 award€771k
- Dublin City Council1 award€750k
- Financial Services and Pensions Ombudsman1 awardNot disclosed
- Louth County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC (SCE)1 awardNot disclosed
- Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)1 awardNot disclosed
- Wexford County Council1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Supply of Electrical stock and non-stock items
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
42.5/ 100 - Two Storey Extension with SEN Base to Esker ETNS Lucan with Associated Siteworks and temporary accommodation
construction sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100 - Engineering and Environmental Consultancy Services for Nenagh Flood Relief Scheme
professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100 - Provision of Event Management and Crisis Management Consultancy Services
professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100 - Royal College of Physicians of Ireland (RCPI) Medical Museum Exhibition Design Services - Expression of Interest (EOI)
professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
37.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Milner Office Furniture.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Above All Building Construction Limited1 shared segment
- ACTAVO1 shared segment
- AECOM Ireland Limited1 shared segment
- Agile Executives Limited1 shared segment
- Antaris Consulting1 shared segment
- Barr Performance Coaching1 shared segment
- Bidvest Noonan1 shared segment
- Bracegrade Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile