Medguard Healthcare
CRO legal name: MEDGUARD HEALTHCARE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
16
Total disclosed value
€2.8M
Sectors
8
Award range
13 August 2019 to 25 August 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Medguard Healthcare
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- MEDGUARD HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 466268
- Registered address
- MEDGUARD HEALTHCARE, UNIT 6/7, BLOCK 4 ASHBOURNE BUSINESS PARK, ASHBOURNE, MEATH, A84PD74, IRELAND, A84PD74
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 25 August 2026
Awards captured (16)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to Louth and Meath Education and Training Board
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 25 August 2026
Not disclosedNot disclosedCPV 33100000CPV 33192000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
Framework Agreement for Supply of Healthcare PPE for HSE
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 4 March 2026
€20kCPV 18424300CPV 184435002025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to Louth and Meath Education and Training Board
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 30 September 2025
€500kCPV 33100000CPV 33140000Tender for Nursing Simulation Laboratories Healthcare Equipment at MTU Kerry
Munster Technological University. · 22 April 2024
Not disclosedCPV 33100000Framework Agreement for Supply of Healthcare PPE for HSE
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 26 March 2024
€600kCPV 18424300CPV 18443500Multi-Supplier Framework for the supply of Veterinary Products and Consumables to University College Dublin School of Veterinary Medicine
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 20 February 2023
€909kCPV 33140000CPV 33141000Supply of First Aid Products, Personal Protective Equipment & Workwear
Sport Ireland Facilities DAC · 29 September 2022
Not disclosedCPV 33141620CPV 33141623Supply of Health and Wellbeing Equipment and Associated Products
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 13 June 2022
Not disclosedCPV 33100000CPV 33141620COVID-19 Antigen Test kits
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 8 January 2022
€455kCPV 38911000CPV 33000000Supply of Paediatric Teaching Manikins for Trinity College Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin · 24 August 2020
Not disclosedCPV 33100000CPV 34152000TU Dublin - RFT for Medical Teaching Equipment
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 April 2020
Not disclosedCPV 38000000CPV 33000000Equipment Davis College, Summerhill, Mallow, Co. Cork
Cork Education and Training Board · 8 March 2020
€57kCPV 37823500CPV 37800000Supply of Administration, First Aid, Cleaning & Outdoor Maintenance Equipment for Colaiste Chiarain Croom, & the creation of a Framework Agreement for LCETB.
Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board · 16 November 2019
€258kCPV 33140000CPV 33141113
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
The Supply of Healthcare Equipment and Supplies
Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board · 25 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33192600CPV 444114002019/27 RFT for the supply of Healthcare and Wellbeing Equipment
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · 13 August 2019
Not disclosedCPV 33192600CPV 33000000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
Tender for Nursing Simulation Laboratories Healthcare Equipment at MTU Kerry
Munster Technological University. · 1 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 33100000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Medguard Healthcare in our captured dataset.
- Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 13844 awards€500k
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)2 awards€909k
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awards€620k
- Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin2 awards€455k
- Munster Technological University.2 awardsNot disclosed
- Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board1 award€258k
- Cork Education and Training Board1 award€57k
- Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board1 awardNot disclosed
- Sport Ireland Facilities DAC1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Contract with Options for the Supply, Support and Maintenance of EMG/NCS Systems
2 shared CPV code(s): 33100000, 33190000; healthcare sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 33100000CPV 3319000070.8/ 100 - The Provision of Fluid Warmers and All Related Consumables
2 shared CPV code(s): 33100000, 33190000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 33100000CPV 3319000065.8/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Medguard Healthcare's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Medguard Healthcare.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Fleming Medical Ltd2 shared segments
- Abbott Laboratories1 shared segment
- Accord Healthcare Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Acrux Consulting Ltd1 shared segment
- AES Recycling Limited1 shared segment
- Affinity Psychology Ltd1 shared segment
- Agilent Technologies Ireland Ltd1 shared segment
- Allcare Management Services Limited1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.