Hugh J Ward and Co
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
14
Total disclosed value
€8.3M
Sectors
1
Award range
25 October 2013 – 1 September 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Hugh J Ward and Co
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- Hugh J Ward and Co
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- Professional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 1 September 2025
Awards captured (14)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (14)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue Debt
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 1 September 2025
€5.0MCPV 79100000CPV 79110000Mini-Competition for the Provision of Lot 2 Legal Debt Management Services to Donegal County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 December 2022
Not disclosedMini Competition for Debt Management Services for Children's Health Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 30 June 2021
Not disclosedMini Competition for Lot 3 Debt Management Services for Saolta University Health Care Group
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 June 2021
Not disclosedMC for Debt Management Services for Pobal
The Office of Government Procurement · 25 May 2021
Not disclosedMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Debt Management Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 January 2021
€1.7MCPV 79940000CPV 79100000Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal and Related Services in the Collection of Certain Revenue Debt
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 21 October 2019
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 79110000Establishment of a Multi Operative Framework Agreement for a Credit Control Service Provider
Dublin City Council · 20 December 2018
Not disclosedCPV 66170000CPV 66171000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Debt Management Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 20 February 2017
€667kCPV 79100000CPV 79940000Request for Tenders for the Provision of Legal Services to Local Authorities
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 September 2015
€889kCPV 79100000CPV 79110000Request for Tender for the Provision of Legal & Debt Collection Services to Westmeath County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 July 2015
€12kCPV 79100000CPV 7910000PROVISION OF DEBT COLLECTION LEGAL SERVICES
Central Bank of Ireland · 15 June 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 79940000
Show all 14 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Multi-operator Framework Agreement for Financial Services
Dublin City Council · 10 November 2014
€40kCPV 66171000CPV 79410000Provision of Legal Services to EPS partners
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 25 October 2013
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 7910000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Hugh J Ward and Co in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement8 awards€3.3M
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners2 awards€5.0M
- Dublin City Council2 awards€40k
- Central Bank of Ireland1 awardNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Request for Tenders to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Legal Advisory Services to the Pensions Authority.
3 shared CPV code(s): 79100000, 79110000, 79111000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 79100000CPV 79110000CPV 7911100072.5/ 100 - Legal Services in respect of TG4 Digital News
2 shared CPV code(s): 79100000, 79111000; professional-services sector match
CPV 79100000CPV 7911100060.8/ 100 - Lot 1 Single supplier Framework for the Provision of Case Management Services
4 shared CPV code(s): 79100000, 79110000, 79111000; value band matches (>5M)
CPV 79100000CPV 79110000CPV 7911100059.2/ 100 - Personnel Placement Services
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - THE PROVISION OF MEDIA STRATEGY, PLANNING AND BUYING SERVICES
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Hugh J Ward and Co.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile