Gwen Malone Stenography Company
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
40
Total disclosed value
€3.2M
Sectors
3
Award range
23 October 2014 to 11 June 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Gwen Malone Stenography Company
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- Gwen Malone Stenography Company
- CRO company number
- Not on CRO open data
- Registered address
- Not on CRO open data
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- DefenceOtherProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 11 June 2026
Awards captured (40)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (30)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
PROJ000010751 - Mini-Competition for the Provision of Stenography and Transcription Services to The Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 June 2026
Not disclosedCPV 75231100CPV 79100000Legal Services Regulatory Authority - SRFT for Stenography and Transcription Services
Legal Services Regulatory Authority · 10 February 2026
Not disclosedCPV 75231100CPV 79100000SRFT for Stenography and Transcription Services for the Sea Fisheries Protection Authority
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 March 2025
Not disclosedCPV 75231100CPV 79100000PROJ000009775 Stenography and Transcription Services for Adoption Authority of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 75231100CPV 79100000Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Stenography and Transcription Services to Public Sector Bodies PLI128F
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 30 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 75231100CPV 79100000MC for Stenography and Transcription Services for the Teaching Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 July 2024
Not disclosedCPV 75231100CPV 79100000Mini Competition for Stenography & Transcription Services for the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 April 2023
Not disclosedMini Competition for Stenography & Transcription Services for Central Bank
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 September 2022
Not disclosedSRFT for stenography services for the Medical Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 21 September 2022
Not disclosedMini Competition for Stenography and Transcription services to Department of Health
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 August 2020
Not disclosedMini Competition for Stenography Services for Coru
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 January 2020
Not disclosedPROJ000004391 Mini Competition for Stenography & Transcription Services - Chief State Solicitors Office
The Office of Government Procurement · 23 January 2020
Not disclosed
Show all 30 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Multi Supplier Framework for the provision of Stenography and Transcription Services to Public Sector Bodies
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 January 2020
€1.4MCPV 79130000CPV 75231100Stenography & Transcription Services - The Teaching Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 September 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Stenography and Transcription Services to the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland(NMBI)
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 April 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the provision of Stenography and Transcription Services to the Central Bank of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 29 January 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Stenography & Transcription Services to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 January 2019
Not disclosedMini-Competition for the Provision of Stenography and Transcription Services for Dept. of Justice & Equality
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 January 2019
Not disclosedMini Competition Stenography and Transcription Services for Wicklow County Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 January 2019
Not disclosedStenography and Transcription Services for the Disclosures Tribunal
The Office of Government Procurement · 3 January 2019
Not disclosed008 - Mini Competition for Stenography and Transcription Services for the Farrelly Commission of Investigation
The Office of Government Procurement · 6 November 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Stenography and Transcription Services for the Mother and Baby Homes Commission of Investigation.
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 April 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Stenography and Transcription Services for the Medical Council.
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 April 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Stenography and Transcription Services for the IBRC Commission
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 January 2017
Not disclosedMini Competition for the Provision of Stenography and Transcription Services for The Minister for Transport, Tourism and Sport On behalf of the Moran Inquiry
The Office of Government Procurement · 5 January 2017
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Stenography and Transcription Services
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 March 2016
€313kCPV 79130000CPV 75231100Request for Tender for the provision of Stenography Services to the Mother and Baby Homes Commission of Investigation
The Office of Government Procurement · 9 June 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 79130000Provision of Stenography Services
Financial Services and Pensions Ombudsman · 8 May 2015
€75kCPV 79000000CPV 7900000Request for Tender for the provision of Stenography Services to the O'Higgins Commission of Investigation
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 March 2015
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 79130000Provision of Stenography Service
Department of the Taoiseach · 23 October 2014
Not disclosedCPV 79100000CPV 7910000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (10)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement, extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind; treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
PROJ000010751 - Mini-Competition for the Provision of Stenography and Transcription Services to The Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 June 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 2503624
€160k100k-500kCPV 75231100CPV 79100000Legal Services Regulatory Authority - SRFT for Stenography and Transcription Services
Legal Services Regulatory Authority · 10 February 2026
Framework: Framework agreement 2503624
€275k100k-500kCPV 75231100CPV 79100000PROJ000009775 Stenography and Transcription Services for Adoption Authority of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79130000PROJ000009775 Stenography and Transcription Services for Adoption Authority of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 October 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 2503624
€50k25k-100kCPV 75231100CPV 79100000Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Stenography and Transcription Services to Public Sector Bodies PLI128F
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 30 July 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 2503624
€650k500k-1MCPV 75231100CPV 79100000MC for Stenography and Transcription Services for the Teaching Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 10 July 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 2503624
€100k100k-500kCPV 75231100CPV 79100000MC for Stenography and Transcription Services for the Teaching Council
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 June 2024
Not disclosedCPV 79130000SRFT for Stenography and Transcription Services for the Sea Fisheries Protection Authority
The Office of Government Procurement · 18 April 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1760590
€150k100k-500kCPV 75231100CPV 79100000Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Stenography and Transcription Services to Public Sector Bodies
The Office of Government Procurement · 31 August 2023
Not disclosedCPV 75231100CPV 79100000Mini Competition for Stenography & Transcription Services for the Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland
The Office of Government Procurement · 1 March 2023
Not disclosedCPV 7910000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Gwen Malone Stenography Company in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement34 awards€2.2M
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners2 awards€650k
- Legal Services Regulatory Authority2 awards€275k
- Financial Services and Pensions Ombudsman1 award€75k
- Department of the Taoiseach1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Development and Implementation of the Back for Business Programme
CPV division overlap; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
47.5/ 100 - Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Fitness to Practise Legal Services
1 shared CPV code(s): 79100000; professional-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 7910000044.9/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Gwen Malone Stenography Company's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Gwen Malone Stenography Company.
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.