Domino People Ltd
CRO legal name: DOMINO PEOPLE LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
9
Total disclosed value
€637k
Sectors
2
Award range
8 June 2015 – 6 October 2025
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Domino People Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- DOMINO PEOPLE LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 343801
- Registered address
- DENSHAW HOUSE, 120/121 BAGGOT STREET LOWER, DUBLIN 2, DUBLIN, D02FD45, IRELAND, D02FD45
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- FacilitiesIT Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 6 October 2025
Awards captured (9)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (8)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
Provision of HCL Notes Support and Development
Legal Aid Board · 6 October 2025
€24kCPV 50312620CPV 72222300RFT for the provision of HCL Domino Licenses Renewal
Central Statistics Office · 20 November 2024
€130kCPV 48000000CPV 48100000The Purchase and Renewal of HCL Software Licenses and Support for the CSO
Central Statistics Office · 8 November 2023
€100kCPV 48000000CPV 48100000HCL LOTUS DOMINO ENTERPRISE LICENCES
Office of the Government Chief Information Officer · 28 May 2021
Not disclosedCPV 72268000CPV 7226800Request for Tenders for the provision of HCL Notes (Formerly IBM Notes/Lotus Notes) Software Maintenance & Support Renewals
Houses of the Oireachtas Service · 8 November 2020
€300kCPV 48218000CPV 72000000RFT for the upgrade of DAFM IBM Domino environment. This will include the upgrade of licences, support for these licences and reactivation of deactivated licences.
Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine · 2 November 2018
Not disclosedCPV 72000000CPV 72212750Support for Lotus Notes systems in the Dept of Education and Skills.
Department of Education and Youth · 8 June 2015
Not disclosedCPV 72200000CPV 7220000
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (1)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
The Purchase and Renewal of HCL Software Licenses and Support for the CSO
Central Statistics Office · 13 November 2024
Not disclosedCPV 72000000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Domino People Ltd in our captured dataset.
- Central Statistics Office3 awards€230k
- Houses of the Oireachtas Service1 award€300k
- The Courts Service1 award€83k
- Legal Aid Board1 award€24k
- Department of Agriculture Food and the Marine1 awardNot disclosed
- Department of Education and Youth1 awardNot disclosed
- Office of the Government Chief Information Officer1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CFT for the Provision of an Employee Assistance Service Client Case Management Solution for the CSEAS, Department of Public Expenditure Infrastructure Public Service Reform and Digitalisation
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000073.5/ 100 - 9191 INTERNAL COMMUNICATIONS PLATFORM
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000, 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 48000000CPV 48100000CPV 7200000068.4/ 100 - Request for Tender for the build and support of the National Maritime Single Window Software Solution (FINOG), which is compliant with EMSWe-EU Regulation 2019/1239
2 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 72000000; it-services sector match
CPV 48000000CPV 7200000063.5/ 100 - Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
3 shared CPV code(s): 48000000, 48100000, 72000000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 48000000CPV 48100000CPV 7200000063.4/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management Software for a Regulated Manufacturing Environment at Kildare and
1 shared CPV code(s): 72000000; it-services sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
CPV 7200000062.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Domino People Ltd.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- CACI1 shared segment
- Core1 shared segment
- Deloitte Ireland LLP1 shared segment
- Inpute Technologies Ltd1 shared segment
- Path1 shared segment
- PFH Technology Group1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile