Digicom Office Technology
CRO legal name: DIGICOM OFFICE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
5
Total disclosed value
€943k
Sectors
4
Award range
16 November 2017 – 17 October 2022
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Digicom Office Technology
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- DIGICOM OFFICE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 271163
- Registered address
- VISION HOUSE, CALMOUNT BUSINESS PARK, BALLYMOUNT DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN 12, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- ConstructionFacilitiesIT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- €500k–€1M
- Last captured award
- 17 October 2022
Awards captured (5)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (5)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
AU1994C - Single Supplier Framework Agreement For the Supply of Video Conferencing Solution Equipment for The University of Limerick.
Education Procurement Service (EPS) · 17 October 2022
Not disclosedCPV 32323300CPV 32350000Supply & Install Audio Visual Equipment to the new ENGINE Collaboration Centre Limerick City
Innovate Engine DAC t/a Innovate LImerick · 16 August 2022
Not disclosedCPV 32321200CPV 32321300Provision of Audio Visual Goods and Services to University College Dublin
University College Dublin ( UCD ) · 18 December 2021
€943kCPV 32321200CPV 32321300Supply and Installation of Council Chamber Room Audio-Visual Facilities
Carlow County Council · 20 October 2021
Not disclosedCPV 32320000CPV 32321200Supply, Support, Installation and Integration of New and Existing Video Conferencing & Associated Services
Pobal · 16 November 2017
Not disclosedCPV 48515000CPV 64224000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Digicom Office Technology in our captured dataset.
- University College Dublin ( UCD )1 award€943k
- Carlow County Council1 awardNot disclosed
- Education Procurement Service (EPS)1 awardNot disclosed
- Innovate Engine DAC t/a Innovate LImerick1 awardNot disclosed
- Pobal1 awardNot disclosed
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- RFT for the Provision of Audio Visual Wall
2 shared CPV code(s): 32320000, 32321200; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 32320000CPV 3232120055.8/ 100 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Audio Visual Equipment Supply and Support
4 shared CPV code(s): 32320000, 32321200, 32321300; it-services sector match
CPV 32320000CPV 32321200CPV 3232130055.3/ 100 - Meath Co Co - MH-CS-26-02 - Single Party Framework for the Annual Maintenance of the Security and Automated Systems at Meath County Council Corporate Buildings
CPV division overlap; facilities sector match; value band matches (500k-1M)
50.8/ 100 - Supply and Support of End-to-End Satellite Communications Systems, Satellite Space Segments, and all Associated Support Services and Systems
1 shared CPV code(s): 50300000; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 5030000048.7/ 100 - TR5105 - DWDM (Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing) optical transport equipment including the design, build, operation, and ongoing support for the DWDM optical transport solution
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match
47.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Digicom Office Technology.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile