Aon Assessment Limited
CRO legal name: AON ASSESSMENT (IRELAND) LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
7
Total disclosed value
€1.9M
Sectors
4
Award range
22 June 2019 to 31 July 2026
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Aon Assessment Limited
Get an alert in your scoped monitoring email when this company wins a new public contract. Watching one company is free.
TenderWatch Pro
Track competitors, unlock all open tender matches, or claim a Verified Profile
TenderWatch Pro unlocks all 10 matched open tenders for every supplier, multi-company win alerts, the full Contract Expiry Radar, CSV exports, and a Verified Supplier badge for your company page. EUR 49 a month, cancel any time.
See TenderWatch ProAt a glance
- Legal name
- AON ASSESSMENT (IRELAND) LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 384043
- Registered address
- AON, 15 George's Quay, Dublin 2, DUBLIN, D02 VR98, Ireland, D02 VR98
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- EducationHealthcareIT ServicesProfessional Services
- Aggregate value bracket
- €1M–€5M
- Last captured award
- 31 July 2026
Awards captured (7)
TED award notices (1)
OJEU-level awards captured daily from Tenders Electronic Daily (official EU procurement journal).
- RFT for the Provision of Online Psychometric Testing for the Irish Prison Service
Irish Prison Service · 31 July 2026
€200k100k-500kCPV 79635000CPV 79600000
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (6)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), including national-tier awards TED never carries.
RFT for the Provision of Online Psychometric Testing for the Irish Prison Service
Irish Prison Service · 10 April 2026
€200kCPV 79600000CPV 79610000Dublin City Council Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply and hosting of Online Psychometric Testing with remote proctoring and related services for applicants for various positions in DCC
Dublin City Council · 22 November 2024
€200kCPV 48450000CPV 72212450The provision of Realistic Job Previews and the Hosting and Remote Proctoring of Psychometric Assessments and Selection Tools
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 13 July 2022
€450kCPV 79600000CPV 79635000Tender for the Provision of Online Psychometric Testing for the Irish Prison Service.
Irish Prison Service · 20 February 2022
€300kCPV 79600000CPV 79635000Assessment Testing Services for the Selection of Mature Applicants for Entry to Undergraduate Nursing and Midwifery Programmes
Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland · 25 June 2020
Not disclosedCPV 79635000CPV 80000000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Tests, Assessment and Hosting Services for Recruitment Campaigns for The Public Appointments Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 June 2019
€600kCPV 79635000CPV 33156000
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Aon Assessment Limited in our captured dataset.
- Irish Prison Service3 awards€700k
- The Office of Government Procurement1 award€600k
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners1 award€450k
- Dublin City Council1 award€200k
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- CFT to establish a To establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Recruitment Services – Executive Search, General and Specialist Recruitment
3 shared CPV code(s): 79600000, 79610000, 79635000; professional-services sector match; value band matches (1M-5M)
CPV 79600000CPV 79610000CPV 7963500077.5/ 100 - Provision of Sourcing of Short-term and Temporary Locum General Practitioners (GPs) for the Health Sector in Ireland.
2 shared CPV code(s): 79600000, 79610000; healthcare sector match; adjacent value band
CPV 79600000CPV 7961000063.9/ 100
TenderWatch Pro
Unlock 3 more open tenders matching Aon Assessment Limited's track record
TenderWatch Pro members get all 10 open-tender fit matches for every Irish supplier, weekly matched alerts, and competitor win notifications.
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Aon Assessment Limited.
Frequently shares procurement segments with
Other CRO-registered companies that hold awards in the same Irish public-sector segments, based on the past 24 months of award data.
- Arkphire Ireland1 shared segment
- Bentley Systems International Limited1 shared segment
- Context Studio Limited1 shared segment
- Ekco Security Limited1 shared segment
- Enovation Solutions1 shared segment
- Ergo1 shared segment
- Grant Thornton1 shared segment
- Humana Design Ltd1 shared segment
Is this your company?
Claim a Verified Supplier profile to add your website link, direct contact details, and capability summary to this page. Included with TenderWatch Pro (EUR 49 a month), alongside standing tender alerts and competitor monitoring. Need to correct a factual error on this record? Contact us for free.