Antalis Ltd
CRO legal name: ANTALIS LIMITED
Public-sector contract record on Tenderwatch.ie
Captured from TED award notices · not a complete revenue record · read the caveats
Awards captured
17
Total disclosed value
€16.3M
Sectors
2
Award range
3 October 2014 – 17 May 2024
CSV + JSON download · top authorities · year-by-year breakdown · band split
Watch Antalis Ltd
Get an alert inside your weekly Tenderwatch digest when this company wins a new public contract. Free.
At a glance
- Legal name
- ANTALIS LIMITED
- CRO company number
- 2049
- Registered address
- CENTURY BUSINESS PARK, ST. MARGARETS ROAD, FINGLAS DUBLIN 11, FINGLAS, DUBLIN
- Year of registration
- Not on CRO open data
- Sectors won in
- IT ServicesOther
- Aggregate value bracket
- Over €5M
- Last captured award
- 17 May 2024
Awards captured (17)
eTenders historical record (OGP open data) (15)
Award history from the Office of Government Procurement’s "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0) — includes national-tier awards TED never carries.
AMC for the Supply of Multi-Purpose Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying to the Irish Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30197630CPV 30197642Mini-Competition for Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying for the Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 11 November 2022
Not disclosedFramework for Multi-Purpose Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying to the Irish Public Sector 2021 for OGP
The Office of Government Procurement · 28 February 2021
€3.6MCPV 30197642CPV 30197630SRFT for the supply of Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying to the Irish Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 22 July 2020
Not disclosedThe Office of the Revenue Commissioners requests tenders for the supply of High-Quality Off-White 100gsm Paper for Corporate Stationery
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 8 May 2020
Not disclosedCPV 22000000CPV 22800000Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Customised Envelopes for the Public Service
The Office of Government Procurement · 4 September 2019
€1.3MCPV 30199230CPV 30190000Open Tender for Paper for Printing To HSE Print
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 1 July 2019
Not disclosedCPV 30197630CPV 3019763Mini Competition for the Provision of Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying to the Irish Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 February 2019
Not disclosedSupply of Paper for Printing for HSE Print
Health Service Executive (HSE) · 20 March 2017
Not disclosedCPV 30197630CPV 3019763RFT for the Supply of Print Paper for the Houses of the Oireachtas Print Facility
Houses of the Oireachtas Service · 6 February 2017
€1.0MCPV 22900000CPV 30197645Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Photocopying and Multi Purpose Paper.
The Office of Government Procurement · 27 January 2017
€4.0MCPV 30197642CPV 30197643
Show all 15 awards from eTenders historical record (OGP open data)
Mini Competition for the Supply of Customised Envelopes to Department of Social Protection
The Office of Government Procurement · 24 June 2016
Not disclosedRequest for Tenders to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Customised Envelopes
The Office of Government Procurement · 26 November 2015
€333kCPV 30199710CPV 30199711Supply of High Quality White Silk Coated Paper
Office of the Revenue Commissioners · 3 October 2014
Not disclosedCPV 30199000CPV 3019900
Framework mini-competitions (OGP open data) (2)
Framework mini-competition and standalone call-off awards published by the Office of Government Procurement — extracted from the "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" dataset and the quarterly "Mini-Competitions and Standalone Awards" CSVs (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0). Recent quarters arrive roughly 13 months behind — treat this as renewal/incumbency history, not a live feed.
AMC for the Supply of Multi-Purpose Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying to the Irish Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 17 May 2024
Framework: Framework agreement 1778591
€6.0M>5MCPV 30197630CPV 30197642AMC for the Supply of Multi-Purpose Office Paper for Printing and Photocopying to the Irish Public Sector
The Office of Government Procurement · 8 May 2024
Not disclosedCPV 30197630
Authority footprint
Public buyers that have awarded contracts to Antalis Ltd in our captured dataset.
- The Office of Government Procurement12 awards€15.3M
- Health Service Executive (HSE)2 awardsNot disclosed
- Office of the Revenue Commissioners2 awardsNot disclosed
- Houses of the Oireachtas Service1 award€1.0M
CPV footprint
Most-frequent procurement classification codes on captured awards.
Open tenders that match this track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from award history, not AI-generated.
- Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
CPV division overlap; other sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Storage Infrastructure Devices, Associated Ancillary Equipment, Software and Services (Storage Area Networks)
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - 26P008S RTÉ Personal Computing Devices
CPV division overlap; other sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/ 100 - Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Digital and Immersive Technology, Equipment, Accessories, Software and Services
CPV division overlap; it-services sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100 - The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Creative Media Video Centre to the Cork College of FET
CPV division overlap; other sector match; adjacent value band
42.5/ 100
Score is based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured TED award notices only. Verify suitability on the official notice before bidding.
About this record
Awards captured here are sourced from TED (Tenders Electronic Daily) award notices for contracts where the place of performance is Ireland, and from the Office of Government Procurement's "Contract Notices Published on eTenders" open dataset (data.gov.ie, CC BY 4.0), which adds national-tier award history TED never carries. Coverage starts 4 January 2013. Some awards do not publish contract value; these are shown as 'Not disclosed'. This page reflects what is published — not the full revenue or contract relationship of Antalis Ltd.
Is this your company?
Add your website, contact details, and a brief description to this profile.
Claim this profile