Mountrath Town Centre Public Realm Improvement Scheme
Contracting Authority
Laois County CouncilSee all Laois County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
17 September 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
€200k
Value Range
100k-500k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-01
Resource ID
601786-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 71400000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71300000Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Summary
Mountrath Town Centre Public Realm Improvement Scheme involves the design and construction of public realm enhancements in Mountrath town centre. The project encompasses streetscape improvements, public space upgrades, and associated civil engineering works to enhance the pedestrian environment and community amenities.
Works are being procured by Laois County Council with a budget of €200,000.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Healy Butler Moffat Ltd.
2 shared CPV code(s): 71200000, 71300000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
70.8/100 - Yelland Architects
2 shared CPV code(s): 71200000, 71300000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
70.8/100 - A.L Architects Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 71200000, 71300000; construction sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - AandD Wejchert and Partners Architects Ltd
2 shared CPV code(s): 71200000, 71300000; construction sector match; adjacent value band
65.8/100 - Dean Street Architects Limited
1 shared CPV code(s): 71200000; construction sector match; value band matches (100k-500k)
63.2/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports