The South East Greenway – Lot 4
Contracting Authority
Wexford County CouncilSee all Wexford County Council contract awards
Sector
Deadline
1 October 2026
Verify on the official notice, TED times are not authoritative.
Estimated Value
Not disclosed
Value Range
<25k
Procedure
Open Procedure
Procurement Type
Not specified
Published
2026-09-02
Resource ID
602881-2026
CPV Classification
Common Procurement Vocabulary: the EU codes that classify what this contract is for.
- 45233120Construction work
- 45233162Construction work
- 45000000Construction work
- 45200000Construction work
- 45220000Construction work
- 45221110Construction work
- 45233220Construction work
- 45233250Construction work
- 45233253Construction work
- 45233226Construction work
- 45231300Construction work
- 44221310Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products
- 45232452Construction work
- 34928500Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 45232451Construction work
- 45342000Construction work
- 45421148Construction work
Summary
Lot 4 of the South East Greenway project involves construction and development of a greenway corridor in County Wexford. The works encompass site preparation, pathway construction, drainage, utilities coordination, and associated civil engineering to create a multi-use recreational and transport route.
This is part of a larger regional greenway initiative, with this lot representing a defined phase or section of the overall scheme.
Keywords
Analyse this tender
Suppliers with a matching track record
Ranked by CPV overlap, sector, value band, and region. Score is deterministic from TED award history.
- Tripability Ltd
1 shared CPV code(s): 45000000; construction sector match; adjacent value band
54.4/100 - Artisan Image Solutions Limited
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/100 - Joseph Doolan Ltd
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/100 - Kane's Construction Ltd.
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/100 - Redweld Engineering
CPV division overlap; construction sector match; adjacent value band
52.5/100
Based on CPV codes, sector, value band, and region from captured award notices. Verify suitability before outreach.
Procurement-ready software
Suppliers bidding on Construction tenders often need compliant Irish software. Compare verified options:
Irish compliance verified, Revenue, PAYE, GDPR. Powered by Vendors.ie
Don't miss the next one
New Construction tenders in your inbox every Monday morning, the week they publish. Free.
By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Weekly email, unsubscribe anytime.
Looking for grants too?Browse Irish business supports